Sold2022MOBILIFICIO CANTU’, Mobile-credenza antropomorfaMOBILIFICIO CANTU’ Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Mobile-credenza antropomorfa con apertura a fisarmonica, in laminato di frassino con quattro mensole interne, provvisto di tavolino circolare sagomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2020MOBILIFICIO CANTU’ (Attr.le) Produzione italiana anniMOBILIFICIO CANTU’ (Attr.le) Produzione italiana anni '60 Coppia di sgabelli in legno con seduta in corda intrecciata. cm 53x37 Alt. cm 42.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILMARY TAPIOVAARAMobile credenza. Legno di teak, ottone, tessuto. Produzione La Permanente Mobili Cantà¹, 1960 ca. cm 94x165x46 Catalogo Selettiva Cant๠A CABINET BY I. TAPIOVARASee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSOCIAZIONE ARTIGIANI CANTURINI DEL MOBILEAN ITALIAN SIDEBOARD - Grande mobile credenza anni '50. Legno di acero, legno laccato, pergamena, ottone - Etichetta applicata - cm 105x270x54See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINIMobile credenza da centro mod. MB 15. Legno esotico. Produzione Poggi dal 1957 ca. cm 77x123x48 A SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI Domus 373, dicembre 1960, p. 20 G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto ArsizioEnrico Castiglioni Busto Arsizio 1914 Busto Arsizio 2000 Mobile bar-credenza pensile con fondale in cuoio naturale (cm 210x55x33 e cm 174x36x50) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, inBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, in legno, alluminio e legno laccato, per Tecno anni 70. -. Cm 240,00 x 85,50 x 45,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY SAMSON BERMAN SIDEBOARD/TABLECustom designed Samson Berman mobile storage unit / credenza / table. Walnut credenza with butterfly sculptured top with brass insert. White mica double flip top. Top flips open to turn into dining taSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2017LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Mobile da soggiorno in palissandro, per Consorzio La Permanente, anni 50. -. Cm 89,00 x 183,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACredenza. Legno di ciliegio, legno di acero, cristallo specchiato e colorato, ottone. Produzione Serafino Arrighi Cantù anni '50. Targhetta del produttore. cm 146x165x50 A HIGHBOARD BY P. BUFFA BSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leoni Bar cabinet in solid wood and veneered plywoodLeoni Bar cabinet in solid wood and veneered plywood with two doors with internal compartments and drawers. Cantu, 1930s. (120x128.5x45 cm.) (slight defects) IT Mobile bar in legno massello e multistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Shagreen Credenza Manner of Jacques AdnetFrench Art Deco style sideboard credenza cabinet beautifully designed with a shagreen veneer on an oak frame. Featuring gilt wood and bronze hardware. Its gently curved front and boasts three center dSee Sold Price
Sold202272" Mobile Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 872" Mobile Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 8. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. Side #1 has chips and wear in the field, outer field and along edges. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE LIDDED BOTTLE WITH MOBILE RINGS.Hetian Jade Lidded Bottle with Double Mobile Ringlike Ears. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima Walnut CredenzaGeorge Nakashima (Pennsylvania/Washington/Japan/India, 1905-1990) mid-century modern walnut credenza, pinned and dovetailed case construction with two vertical slat sliding doors backed with pandanusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2021BDDW LEATHER CREDENZAWith blackened cast bronze drawer pulls and legs, two standard drawers and two cabinets, leather with stitched edges. Marked BDDW to cabinet door pull. Originally purchased for $19,200. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans Style Faceted Cabinet CredenzaThis is a phenomenal Hanging wood Cabinet credenza in the style of Paul Evans. In excellent condition. Polished Chrome. Measures 23 inches high x 57 inches wide x 23 1/2 deep.See Sold Price
Jun 02Luxurious TreasuresHand Painted Baker 4 Door Credenza With Ornate Brass Handles by Tony Duquette$4,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Primavera Art Deco Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Sideboard Credenza, Newly Restored$800
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC Continental Carved Walnut 2-Door 6-Drawer Sideboard Credenza$100
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCRichard 'Dick' Aleith (1928-1981) Original Gouache Illustration, Mobile Army Hospital,$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930s$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Sobota for Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Sideboard Credenza$500
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGulf Mobile and Ohio RR Right Adlake Caboose Marker Lamp$100(1 bid)