Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'CK' BESTRAFTER NARRMONOGRAMIST 'CK' Active 1880/1890 Punished Jester Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63 x 49 cm (F. 77 x 62 cm). Monogram redrawn, remains of the old signature are visible. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 Desoto Model CK Finer-6 SedanNext is another desirable pre-war car, a 1931 Desoto Model CK Finer-6 sedan. One of the finest six cylinders in the day, this car features dual side mounts, wire wheels, and nicely appointed interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brunswick Monogrammist, circa 1540, Kitchen Scene with Working Women and Drunken MenThe women are engaged in housework in the kitchen; an elderly woman by the fireplace, a young woman in the foreground on the left carrying a basket of cabbage, and men drinking beer from cups. The seaSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.K. Appel (1921-2006) Abstract Figure PaintingDESCRIPTION: C. Karel Appel (Netherlands, 1921-2006). Abstract Figure Signed Painting on paper, Framed and Signed " C.K. Appel" and dated "1994" lower left. CIRCA: 1994. ORIGIN: Netherlands. DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'GV' SITZENDER AFFEMONOGRAMMIST 'GV' Taetig im 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 17 cm. Unterseitig monogrammiert 'GV' sowie nummeriert 'No. 6'. Part. min. ber. MONOGRAMMIST 'GV' Taetig im 20. Jh. SitzSee Sold Price
Sold2021CK JAPAN CLOWN TWIRLING BALLS168. CK JAPAN CLOWN TWIRLING BALLS | 14" h. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2018C.K. Goetz Brewing Co. Paper Sign.This is a lithographed paper sign or possible calendar topper. It was made by Wolf & Co. Philadelphia. It appears to have been trimmed but has not been examined outside of the frame. There is a closedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.K. Mckinley Oil /Canvas Coconut Palm Shell FrameCarol Korpi McKinley (American, 20th century) original oil painting on canvas. Very large, modern botanical study, "Coconut Palm". Script reads, "n.: a tall, pinnate , leaved tropical palm (cocos nuciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold202229. PRE-WAR JAPAN LINCOLN - WORLDS FAIR | C.K., Japan,29. PRE-WAR JAPAN LINCOLN - WORLDS FAIR | C.K., Japan, wind-up, roof reads, ''Souvenir of Century of Progress, Chicago 1934, Ford V8." Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | Provenance: Monique KnowSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.K. Berryman Ink Drawing of Theodore RooseveltClifford Kennedy Berryman (1869-1949) ink drawing depicts Roosevelt seated in his office chair, game heads mounted on the wall, politician and hunting guide stand in the doorway behind him and BerrymaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY FRENCH BANJO GRANDFATHER CLOCK CK19th CENTURY FRENCH BANJO GRANDFATHER CLOCK WITH FAUX GRAIN. Height: 93 in. by Width: 20 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' SPANIERIN MIT FAECHERMONOGRAMIST 'TM' Active 1st half 20th c. Spanish woman with a fan Oil on canvas. 81 x 61 cm (F. 99 x 79 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Canvas dam. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' Taetig 1.H. 20.Jh. SpanierinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Pre-War CK Tinplate Graham-Paige Toy CarPre-war CK Kosuge tinplate wind-up Graham-Paige model car. This very rare toy car is a Japanese model and is complete with dual side mounts and the original box. It is valuable in any condition howeveSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE CK Kosuge Tinplate Graham-Paige Toy CarPre-war CK Kosuge tinplate wind-up Graham-Paige sedan model car. This Japanese made tin car is rare because many were traded in to support the war effort. It is valuable in any condition however thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist of the 19th CenturyMonogrammist of the 19th Century, Young Maid with Handwork on a Terrace. Monogram on the window frame "M.B." Oil on canvas, 55 x 42.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.K., ZeppelinC.K., Zeppelin Air Ship R-100, Japan VK, Blech, 29 cm, UW ok, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR JAPANESE CK EXCURSION BUS65. PREWAR JAPANESE CK EXCURSION BUS | Japan, similar in style to the Modern Toys version, wind-up motor drives toy forward. | 7.25" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLAENDISCHER MONOGRAMMIST KATZE UND ENTENDUTCH MONOGRAMIST Active at the end of the 19th century. Cat and Ducks Oil on paper, mounted on wood. 23 x 33 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Monogrammed in ligature lower left 'JvR' (?). Partly dam., partly restSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCalvin Klein Ck One Cotton Singles Thong Underwear Black Hearts & Heather Grey$5
5 days LeftJasper52Authentic Louis Vuitton LV Large Stainless Steel Luggage Tag Key Chain CK 1100$140
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONTBLANC MEISTERSTUCK 149, DIPLOMAT 14K, (M) NIB, FOUNTAIN PEN Full Set with Vintage Clam Shell$280(4 bids)
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Portefeuil Zoe Damier Azur with coin purse N60168 Louis Vuitton Eau de Rose tri-fold$5
Oct 10Carlo Bonte AuctionsA rare fragment of a Bruges wall tapestry, 'The Triumph of Autumn', ca 1538, H 186 - W 98 cm€3,000