Sold2022Morath, Inge Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Morath, IngeDigitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print. With estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant, The Pier, Pigeon Cove, WatercolorTitle: The Pier, Pigeon Cove. Gordon H. Grant (1875-1962) Watercolor, c.1950. Signed lower right, titled on verso. Paper size 15 7/8 x 23" (40.2 x 58.3 cm). Painter, illustrator, author and etcher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwitt, Elliott New York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der PhotographieErwitt, ElliottNew York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert sowie typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Fisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach derMcCurry, SteveFisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1995. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5Viola, BillHatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Spitzweg German, 1808-1885 Houses on a HillsideCarl Spitzweg German, 1808-1885 Houses on a Hillside Oil on paper laid to panel 6 x 4 inches (15.3 x 10.2 cm) Affixed to the verso is an expertise of this work written and signed by Professor Dr. HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6''Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6'' (343 x 472 cm). Weight: 78 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, St. Marks Place, Digital C-PrintJennifer BolandeAmerican, 1957Globe, St. Marks PlaceDigital C-Print2001, edition 2/6, mounted on Plexiglass, label verso.Sight: 18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (46 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 19 5/8 x 16 5/8 in. (49.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quarles, Francis 1709 Lot of 18 Emblem PrintsCopper Plates Published 1736, London for "Emblemes" by Francis Quarles. Text to verso. Paper Size: 6 x 3.5 inch (15 x 9cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (53.3 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) (largest) on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) wood base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAYANITA SINGH (* 1961) - Myself Mona Ahmed (The Third Sex Portfolio), 1989-19998 gelatin silver prints, printed in the 1990sEach c. 33 x 49 cmEach signed and numbered by the photographer in ink in the margin, edition no. 3/15 (only 5 portfolios are known)PROVENANCE Private ColleSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorath, Inge 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 4 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. 3 Arbeiten€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTong, Kurt Rime Ice (aus: Dear Franklin). 2016/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHido, Todd #5406. 2006. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert. -€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoth, Alec New York City. 2018. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso mit Etikett,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve Rajasthan, 1983. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso mit€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTowell, Larry 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit Etikett,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlack, Matt 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je mit Etikett,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve The Golden Rock beneath Kyaiktiyo Pagoda. Kyaiktiyo, Myanmar, 1994. 2020. Digitaler€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcCurry, Steve Near Zhengzhou, China, 2004. 2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHalpern, Gregory Untitled (Bougainvillea and Police Tape). 2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBurri, René Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, USA. 1997/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPellegrin, Paolo A plume of fireworks surrounds a reveler at the Parrandas, a December festival in€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParr, Martin 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je signiert und€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarbey, Bruno The Amazon River. Leticia, Amazonas, Brazil. 1966/2016. Digitaler C-Print auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul Ansicht einer Bergkette. Um 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa Brovira Photopapier. 16,7€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNitsch, Hermann 1 C-print aus: Wiederaufgeführte Malaktionen 12., 14., 16., Prinzendorf 1988.€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNitsch, Hermann 1 C-print mit Acrylfarbe überarbeitet aus: 104. Malaktion, Lehraktion, Studio€600