Sold2020Morrocan Tuareg Berber Tagmoute NecklaceMorrocan Tuareg Berber Tagmoute Necklace with Venetian Glass Beads. Measures 20 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2023African Berber Beaded Necklaces w/ Talismen PendantsNorth or West Africa, Tuareg / Touareg people, Berber culture, early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 necklaces with protective talisman pendants. The bold necklace with large copal beads andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot of Indian and Berber Tuareg JewelryMixed lot of Indian and Berber tuareg jewelry C/O; (7) rings, (1) large agate necklacem (1) large square pendant with a silver chain, (2) large silver pendants, (1) Beaded necklace wtih brown and garnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Moroccan Green Bisbee Turquoise Sterling Amazigh Berber NecklaceThis fine jewelry piece has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures prior to bidding they are part of our description. Thank you happy bidding DETAILS: Metal - SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Berber NecklaceCollier Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Harz, Schnur. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Tuareg/Berber JewelryCollectors lot of Tuareg/Berber jewelry. Ranging in size from 3.5'' x 2.5'' (9 x 6 cm) to 16'' x 4'' (41 x 10 cm). Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tuareg NecklaceCollier mit 5 Anhängern Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Harz, Email. H Kreuze: 6 cm - 8,5 cm. L Kette: 50 cm. Provenienz: Ingrid Hansen, Zürich. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berber NecklaceCollier Berber, Sahelzone Silber, Koralle. H 3,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berber NecklaceCollier mit Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone L 63 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Necklace with a Pendant (Coin)Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger (Münze) Berber, Kabylen, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H Anhänger: 3 cm. L Collier: 56 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Achat. L 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 12 cm. L 14 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with five PendantsCollier mit fünf Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 6,5 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H 8 cm. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with eight PendantsCollier mit acht Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceCollier mit Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Leder. H 5,5 cm. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with PendantHalsreif mit Anhänger Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Harz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal. H 4 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Bein, Silber. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsEdwardian Old Cut Multi Gemstone Diamond Antique Gold Dangle Necklace w/ Provenance$3,300(11 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryESTATE CUSTOM 18KT GOLD, PEARL, 10.00CTTW PINK TOURMALINE & 1.00CTTW DIAMOND NECKLACE$5,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsBvlgari 30ctw Shades of Blue Topaz 2.50ctw Fine Diamond 18k White Gold Long Dangle Necklace w/ Orig.$2,100(7 bids)
Jun 15Retro Roadshow AuctionsWilliam Spratling Taxco Sterling Turquoise Shell Necklace Circa 1949-1951$230(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k Gold Diamond Circle Chain Bib Necklace Bracelet Earring Suite w/ Orig. Mayors Box$1,100(3 bids)