Sold2018MORTEN E SOLBERG (AMERICAN/CA/OH, b. 1935)MORTEN E SOLBERG (AMERICAN/CA/OH, b. 1935) Wildlife color print; signed lower right "Morten E. Salberg" in pencil, in pencil "Morten E Solberg The Bilsings Merry Christmas & Happy New Year Evelyn & NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morten E. Solberg (b. 1935), Kudu and OxpecterMorten E. Solberg (b. 1935) Kudu and Oxpecter signed "Morton E. Solberg ©" lower right oil on board, 10 by 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons WaMorten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons Watercolor and gouache on paper 12 x 24 inches (30.5 x 61.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Morten E. Solberg PROVENANCE: Carson Gallery, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
SoldMorten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.Morten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline signed 'Morton E. Solberg ©' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) acrylic on board 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morten Solberg "Water's Edge" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Morten Edward Solberg (Born 1935) is active/lives in California, Ohio. Morten Solberg is known for Photo-real wildlife painting, abstract and western. Morten E. SolSee Sold Price
2023Morten E. Solberg "First Winter" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: First Winter Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1439/1500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2017Morten E. Solberg MONARCH OF THE SKY-GOLDEN EAGLEMorten E. Solberg "MONARCH OF THE SKY--GOLDEN EAGLE" Color photolithograph signed and numbered (460/950)See Sold Price
Sold2021MORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPHMORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPH. Signed and numbered in pencil. Limited edition 407/950. Framed and under glass. Image: 20.25" H x 33.5" W. Frame: 29.5" H x 42.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "At Waters Edge" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: At Waters Edge Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1/1500 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 936/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Where the Trail Ends" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Where the Trail Ends Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 23/950 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 34 W inches ARTIST BIO: MortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, (American, b. 1935), Monarch of theMorton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Monarch of the Sky, 1986 watercolor on paper signed Morton Solberg (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold (Hal) E. Larsen (b. 1935, New Mexico) AbstractAcrylic on paper 39 x 29 in, 44 x 34 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Bird at Rest)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Bird at Rest) watercolor signed lower right 25" x 18" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Mountain Goat)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Mountain Goat) watercolor signed lower right 17 3/4" x 23 1/4" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. $1.00 BLUE SILVER CERTIFICATESU.S. $1.00 BLUE SILVER CERTIFICATES ~ 20 BILLS IN TOTAL INCLUDING SERIES 1935-F, 1935-E, 1957-B, 1935-C, 1935-G, 1957-A, 1957-B, 1935-C & 1957, CIRCULATED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold E. (Hal) Larsen (b. 1935, American)"Night Horse Blanket" Triptych (three works) Mixed media on paper under glass Signed lower left: Harold E. Larsen, titled and numbered on the backing board of the center piece: H 8902003 Sight of eSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 B, D, E, F, G One Dollar Silver1935 B, D, E, F, G One Dollar Silver Certificates….."scarce"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B. 1935), bird and cat, colored etching, 8"H x 10"W (sight), 15$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint with$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JIM DINE (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Snips, Pliers, and Hammers," 2011$1,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Haubensok, Swiss (b. 1935), Color Studies III, 1973, mixed media on paper$200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Haubensok, Swiss (b. 1935), Color Studies I, 1973, mixed media on paper$200
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), 2 abstract figures exchanging an object, etching, 20 1/2"H x 26$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), floral pattern with cheetah, 1967, etching, 18 3/4"H x 24 3/4"W$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS VORHAY (B.1935) MARINE PAINTING, SAILING SHIPS IN STORMY SEA$200(1 bid)