Sold2022Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45.5x28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaques Lambert 'Young Card Players' Oil on CanvasJaques Henrik-Jean lambert, France (1877-?) Young cavaliers playing cards, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Measures 23.5"H x 27.25"W framed; 18.25"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition is good, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUNE ANTHONY The Card Players Oil on Canvas BoardJUNE ANTHONY The Card Players Oil on Canvas Board, signature to lower right reads ‘ JUNE ANTHONY’, subject a group of three seated men playing cards with one standing onlooker, frame measures 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024B. De Hellebranth, Card Player, Oil on CanvasBertha De Hellebranth, "Card Player", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 28". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020GAETANO BELLEI Card players.Card players. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 26,00. Signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GAETANO BELLEI Card players.Card players. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 26,00. Signature lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dixon (British, 1842-1919) Untitled, 'Card Players'Alfred Dixon (British, 1842-1919) Untitled, 'Card Players' oil on canvas signed A. Dixon lower center. 20 x 18 inches.. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, CARD PLAYERSUntitled, card players, oil on canvas, 11.25 x 9.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Greisl, genre scene paintingGreisl, genre scene painting, Greisl (German, 19th c.), Card Players, oil on canvas, signed illegibly and dated "Mai 1862?", lower right, 22.75"h x 19"w (sight), 26.5"h x 23.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper.Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper. Serigraph, pencil numbered and signed "13-20 M. Tamir" lower right Sight: 18.5" x 23" Frame: 26.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Chauski (1935-2014) - Card Players, Oil on Masonite, 1970.Moshe Chauski (1935-2014) - Card Players, Oil on Masonite, 1970. Signed and dated. 50x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Canneel (Belgium,1817-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theodore Joseph Canneel (Belgian, 1817 - 1892) TITLE: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Normal wear along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022E Gardey (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Gardey (European, 19 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Minor scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Blaustein (American, 1924-2004) The StrangerAlfred Blaustein (American, 1924-2004) The Stranger oil on canvas signed Al Blaustein (lower right); signed and titled (stretcher) 72 x 50 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Bethke (German,1825-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Bethke (Germany, 1825 - 1895) NAME: Card Players YEAR: 1892 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two scratches. Two punctures. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE OIL ON CANVAS 19TH C.FRENCH STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 20", L 22", CARD PLAYERS:The French style oil on canvas is unsigned and depicts a parlor scene with people playing cards. Nicely framed. Hackley Gallery, MuskegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract Guitar PlayerLot 66 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract Guitar Player oil on canvas 15 x 11 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned Oil On Canvas Card Players.Apparently unsigned and from a CT storage. - Dimensions: 34" x 24".See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAdam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24"$450(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLAIRE ALISON GAVRONSKY (South African b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Full Length Portrait of a$400
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsKeiko Minami, Japanese (1911-2004), cathedral, 1968, oil on canvas, 8 1/4"H x 6"W (sight), 14 1/2"H$300