Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ a la Colonne after Le SueurLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ Porte au Tombeau after CaravaggioLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Vision d'Ezechiel after RaphaelLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Ste Marguerite et La Vierge after ParmigianinoLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Le Christ Mort after CarracciLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Le Christ au Tombeau after SchedoniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Le Couronnement d'Epines after TitianLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. St. Michel Terrassant Satant after RaphaelLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Sainte Martine after CortonaLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. L'Enfant Prodigue after SpadaLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Claessiens after Jacob Coning 1806 Large Folio Print"La Benediction de Jacob" Large Folio Stipple Engraving Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musée Français" Engraved Claessiens after Jacob Coning, with Le Fort being the intermediary draughtsman. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Ronis (1910-2009); Les Amoureux de la Colonne,Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Les Amoureux de la Colonne, Bastille, 1957 Gelatin silver print, printed 2000, signed in ink in the margin; initialed, dated in ink, titled, dated in pencil and copyright crediSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LA VERRE FRANCAIS SCHNEIDER VASES c1930A monumental pair of Charles Schneider French cameo glass vases. They are acid etched signed Le Verre Francais. Each measures 25" tall x 8.5" wide. Provenance: From a private family estate. They was rSee Sold Price
Sold2022TALL SCHNEIDER "LE VERRE FRANCAIS", "CARDAMINE" CAMEO GLASS FRENCH ART DECO VASE.Signed "la Verre Francais", circa 1925-1927. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 14" x 6 - 1/8" x 6 - 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Le Chant des Fileuses Mongolie", "L'Etoile de Cobi Mongole", "La Confidente", and "Hong Kong" four color woodblock prints pencil-signed lower left or upper right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA CORNUE LE CHATEAU 165 RANGEnavy blue finish, chrome and stainless steel; 65 inches wide; 31 inches deep; 38 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$1,850
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
1 day LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa vie artistique, 8 vols, with prints by Renoir, Pissarro, Rodin and others. 1892/95.$3,000
1 day LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000