Sold2018Musikhammer und GongMusikhammer und Gong Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 15 cm und 16.5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. „Ohne schöne DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Musikhammer, "lowre" und Gong23 Musikhammer, "lowre" und Gong Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23,5 und 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. lowre genannter GongSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Gongbeater and GongMusikhammer mit Gong Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 21 und 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du GolfeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Gong Beater, "lowre"Musikhammer, "lowre" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). lowre genannterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guro, Tonhammer und Gong / Ernst Winizki26 Tonhammer und Gong Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 20,5 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Elsas (1959) - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Baule Prestige Objects (2 Bells, a Hammer and 2 Daggers)5 Prestigeobjekte (2 Glocken, 1 Musikhammer und 2 Dolche) Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Schnur. H 16 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) undSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mallet ("laouré") and GongSchlägel ("laouré") und Gong Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Schnur. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Handle-hammer junction glued / Griff-HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Gongbeater and GongMusikhammer, "lowre", mit Gong Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 18 - 25 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Sich mit reizvollen Objekten zSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Gong Beater, "lawle"Musikhammer, "lawle" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Gong Beater, "lowre"Musikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Nicaud (1911-2003), Galerie Burgui, Paris. - Sothebys London, 04.06.196See Sold Price
Sold2023A Malay Dragon Gong, "tawak-tawak"Gong mit Drachenmotiv, "tawak-tawak" Malaien, Brunei und Malaysia (Sarawak), Borneo-Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Messing. H 16 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und MurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Gong Beater, "lowre"Musikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ex-Bundespräsident Walter Scheel (1919-2016, Ascona). lowre genannter Gongschlegel eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tetela Iron Gong, "ludibu"Idiophon, Gong, "ludibu" Tetela, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A BAULE "LOWRE" GONG BEATERMusikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. lowre genannter Gongschlegel eines Wahrsagers. Um bei OSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tetely Iron Gong, "ludibu"Idiophon, Gong, "ludibu" Tetela, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mangbetu Double GongBügelgriff-Doppelglocke (Idiophon) Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Rattan. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2016Gong122 Gong Akan, Ghana H 41 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chamba Set of Pre-Coinage Currencies, Tubular GongsSchlagröhrenspiel, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chamba Set of Pre-Coinage Currencies, Tubular GongsSchlagröhrenspiel, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chamba Pre-Coinage Currency, Tubular GongsSchlagröhrenspiel, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINES OKIMONO ONI EIN MOKUGYO TRAGEND, Bein, rennendKLEINES OKIMONO ONI EIN MOKUGYO TRAGEND, Bein, rennend und mit geöffnetem Mund trägt der Oni einen großen Gong geschultert, H 4,7, JAPAN, E.19.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Val Bertoia 6ft Bronze Sculpture B-2875 "Long gong for song" with clapper. See video for sound demon$750(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery19TH C. VICTORIAN DINNER GONG IN MAHOGANY STAND$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500
5 days LeftWinter Associates Cylindrical metal garden bell or gong, with wood and metal stand, accompanied by a percussion mallet$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Kralik, Lenora, 'Streifen und Flecken' vase, c. 1900€400
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCHINESE EARTHENWARE BLUE & WHITE GUAN GONG SCULPTURE, 26.25" X 22.5"$150
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BLOW BOOK]. Bilder-Zauberei fur Jung und Alt. Berlin: A. S...$200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950