Sold2018N European 19 C Carved Wood Cherub Wall BracketNorthern European 19 Century Carved Wood Cherub Wall Bracket with realistic details to wings, face, and hands; Baroque shaped wooden shelf overhead; all now in a dark brown stain. Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKETS W CHERUBSA pair of antique Rococo style figural wall brackets hand carved of wood, presumably walnut. Each cloud-shaped shelf is supported by a winged Cherub. Most likely made in Italy circa the late 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Carved Wood Gargoyle Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of 19th century european carved solid wood figural gargoyle wall sconce brackets, embellished with detailed texture accents and with an antique gold gilt finish. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACKAMOOR WALL BRACKET.European, second half 19th century. Soft wood. Well-carved male figure with glass eyes on a swing supporting a shell-carved shelf. Some wear. 15"h. 10"w. 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C Carved Cherub Gilt Wood Wall MirrorAntique 18th C Carved Cherub Gilt Wood Wall Mirror. Hand carved European putto wall mirror, late 18th to early 19th century. Mirror and back panel replaced. Measures 16.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219C. CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKET SHELF 1"19C . CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKET WITH THREE MISCHEVIOUS CHERUBS ANGELS OR PUTTI ON ONE SIDE AND EAGLES ON THE OTHER -15" X 12" X 5"M APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th C Black Forest Carved Wood Wall BracketsGerman, late 19th century. A pair of mirrored Black Forest carved wood wall brackets with splayed leaf tip tops, with central high relief depictions of male and female game birds perched on craggy rocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall BracketLate 19th C. Large Carved Italian Painted Wood Hanging Wall Bracket, Fitted for a Corner, Having Pale Gray and Gold Finish Top Supported by Triple Scroll Carved Brackets with Descending Ball Design EnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr 19th Century Carved Figural Wall Wood BracketsApprox. 11" H x 10 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion. Some splits in wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL CARVED ATLAS WALL BRACKETItalian Neoclassical carved wood wall bracket, 19th c., supported by an atlas/ atlante, approx 26.5"l, 7"w, 5.5"d, 6lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Carved Giltwood Brackets w/ BirdsContinental, 19th century. A pair of mirrored carved and gilt wood wall brackets with central figural bird, possibly a phoenix, surrounded by c scroll and acanthus leaf scrolls along with flower blossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved wood wall bracket,Carved wood wall bracket, the shaped top supported by Corinthian style carved backboard with outswept carved support. 19.5"H x 22"W x 13.5"D, Circa - Mid 19th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood19th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood Madonna and Child Wall Bracket. Unsigned. Losses, wear. Measures 22" H x 24" W. Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Sold201818thc Rococo Carved & Painted Wall BracketsA pair of Rococo carved wood wall brackets/ console shelves. Late 18th / early 19th century France. Each having remnants of painted polychrome enamels. One measuring 8.25" high, 9.5" wide, 3.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKETS WITH PUTTIA pair of antique 19th-century Italian carved wooden wall brackets. The pieces represent a putto holding a shell above him. The putti are painted beige. The wings of the putti and the shells are gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Cupid Themed Gold Gilt Carved Wood BracketsPair of Cupid themed gold gilt wall brackets, carved wood with gesso, 19th century, measuring 44 by 10 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold201719thc Rococo Carved Wood Wall Brackets, PairA pair of Rococo carved wood wall brackets / console shelves. Late 18th / 19th century France. Finely carved, scalloped edged shelves supported by scrolls and acanthus leaf decoration, the bottom sectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Eagle Wall FixtureDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood wall fixture the form of an eagle carrying a bronze ring. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 14" L: 30.5" Depth: 13.5" - CONDITION: Significant repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Carved Wood Wall-Hanging CherubsPair of Italian Carved Wood Wall-Hanging Cherubs 19th century 12 x 5 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc French Gilt Wood Painted Wall Brackets, PairA pair of French carved and gilt painted wood wall brackets / console shelves. 19th century, France. Fleur de lis / plume formed with scalloped edged shelves. Each measuring 12.5" high, 13-7/8" wide,See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Italian Carved Polychrome Figural Wall BracketWall bracket with a cherub and wings, overall good condition. 9.5 in high, 19.5 in wide, 7.5 in deep.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Sugar Wood Wall Relief Panel from Indonesia 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.5 x 36.8 cm.)$5