Sold2020King & Country Snow Tiger Panzer VIWW 2. Panzer Kampfwagen VI. "Snow Tiger." Set #WS177(SL). Strictly Limited Edition #494 of 999. 4 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY RARE GERMAN W.W. II TIGER TANK PANZERHEADPHONES & THROAT MICROPHONE TAKEN BY U.S. SOLDIER FROM A KNOCKED OUT TIGER TANK DURING BATTLE OF THE BULGE - SET IS IN GOOD USED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forces of Valor WW II Diecast Tank setForces of Valor WW II Diecast Tank set, German Tiger 1, Panzer Kampfwagen VI Ausf. E, (Pz. Kpfw. Vi Sd. Kfz. 181), 1:16 scale die cast, new in original box, (boxes inside still factory sealed, out boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont FeuerzeugeZwei S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge Vergoldetes Feuerzeug, Schauseite mit schwarz/rotem China-Lack. Limitierte Auflage aus dem Jahr 1998 des chinesischen Sternzeichens: Tiger. Signiert und nummeriert: 603/999See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Unimax Forces of Valor-Misc. WWII Tanks - NOSLot is three Unimax Forces of Valor-Misc. WWII Tanks - NOS. Consists of German Strumgeschultz III Ausf, German Tiger I, German Panzer IV Ausf.See Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "SIBERIAN TIGER" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: SIBERIAN TIGEREndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/150CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Lynn Chase Salad Plates in Coquilles Des Mers, 199412 Lynn Chase fine porcelain salad plates in Coquilles Des Mers, 1994. Beautiful orange ground with gold decorated rim. 4 different shells to the center of the plates - Tiger Maurea, The Eloise, StrawSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lega Figur, "iginga" / Lega "iginga" Figure66 Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures des colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "egwu agba"66 Maske, "egwu agba" Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. egwu agba genannte Helmmaske, die bei den Maskeraden des königlicSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo-Izzi Mask, "ogbodo enyi"Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo-Izzi, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 43 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Lienhard Hoesch (1939-2009), Schönenberg. Ogbodo enyi (= Geist des Elefanten) genanntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "kikashi"79 Maske, "kikashi" Songye, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weibliche, kikashi genannte Maske des bwadi ba kifwebe-GeheimbundesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schädel65 Schädel Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Rattan. L 54 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Das in Siedlungen zentral gelegene Anwesen des Oberhauptes ist gleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske56 Maske Pende, DR Kongo H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rene David, Zuerich. Urspruenglich hatten solche Masken rituelle Funktionen und waren Mittler zwischen den Kraeften des Dies- und des Jenseits, zSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Punu Mask, "okuyi"Maske, "okuyi" Punu, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Im Ngounié-Tal des südwestlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baule Maske / African Baule Mask / Tribal Art26 Maske Baule, Cote d`Ivoire H 43.5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rene David, Zuerich. Die kpan genannten Portraetmasken waren Teil des drei bis vier Maskenpaare umfassenden goli-Tanzes. Die goli erschienSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "buti"55 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Holz, Textil. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Lt. Etikette des Vorbesitzers Sammlung "de B" Brüssel, 1952 erworben. - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mask, "kpan pre"Maske, "kpan pre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben. Diese kpan genannte Porträtmaske war Teil des goli-TaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamun Helmet MaskHelmmaske Bamun, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. 1970/80er-Jahre. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und Fürstentümer des KameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original German WWII Tank Cut-Out Model (3 Posters)Rare original cut-out models of the German Panzerkampfwagen Tiger (Tiger Tank). There are three sheets for this model. These so called ‘Modellbaubögen des OKW’ were made by Dr. M. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2017Halmahera Schild91 Halmahera Schild Halmahera-Insel, Nordmolukken, Indonesien H 73 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Roger Budin, Genf. Der salawaku genannte Schutzgegenstand dient auch dazu die Waffe des Gegners zu blockiereSee Sold Price
158 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan cultureSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500