Sold2024Luigi Sorrentino, oil, "Porta Capuana, Napoli",city market scene, image area 5" X 7" plus mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Napoli Italy Fine Antique Watercolor Outdoor MarketNapoli Italy Fine Antique Watercolor Outdoor Market. Watercolor Painting, Original framing. DE Ame Pias Napoli / Porta Capiiana. Size: 21x14 image, 32x24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rota, BerardinoSonetti del s. Berardino Rota in morte della sra. Porta Capece sua moglie Napoli, appresso Mattia Cancer, del mese di marzo 1560. In 4°. Qualche carta brunita, legatura del sec.XVIII in cartone marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATOsu base in marmo ,L'autunno , reca firma Ugo e la fonderia Laganà Napoli, primi 900, Palermo. Mis. h cm 16 x 5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Rondinone, FUNFUNDZWANZIG…Ugo Rondinone FUNFUNDZWANZIGSTERAUGUSTZWEITAUSENDUNDELF 2011acrylic on canvas 36 h × 36 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Rondinone 2011'. Sold with a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo La Pietra, Globotissurato table lampUgo La Pietra Globotissurato table lamp Zama ElettronicaItaly, 1968acrylic, enameled aluminum 26.75 h x 15.75 dia in (68 x 40 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to light switch 'Made in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN SILVER GILT PORTA PALMA GARNITURES(pair) Italian Baroque giltwood "porta palma" garnitures, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over carved wood, remnants of silver gilt finish, arrangement of flowers including roses, geraniums, tulips, etc., octagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO CARA' attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 76,00 x 80,00 x 95,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nespolo Ugo, Avanguardia educataFirmato al retro, Etichetta al retro dell'artista, acrilico su legno, W. 100 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista, Collezione privata, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Giltwood Supra Porta CarvingRegency Giltwood Supra Porta Carving first quarter 19th century, carved with a pair of griffins facing each other, holding carved swagging and supporting a leaf-carved shield with a central painted caSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
2024Jewels For You, Inc.KITON NAPOLI SET OF WEEKEND BAG & ACCESSORIES CASE CANVAS & BLACK LEATHER ITALYSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt La RosaNiccolò Codazzi (Napoli 1642-Genova 1693) - Landscape with ruins, 17th century€1,400
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN ITALIAN TRAMONTANO NAPOLI LEATHER CARRYING BAG. 30 cm x 22 cm.£260