Sold2017Hoffmann, Josef Sitzgruppe aus Fledermaus-Tisch, zweiHoffmann, Josef Sitzgruppe aus Fledermaus-Tisch, zwei Sessel und ein Sofa. Entwurf ca. 1910, spätere Ausführung, Hersteller unbekannt. Buchenholz gebeizt und Stoffbezug. Tischplatte mit Glaseinlage.See Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedee J. Marcel-Clement (French, 1873-ca. 1950)Amedee Julien Marcel-Clement (French, 1873-ca. 1950) "Les Trois Amazones", 1911 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower right. Framed. 18-5/8" x 22-1/4", framed 21-7/8" x 25-3/8" Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) CA, Indiana Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size:25 " x 36" Frame Size: 33" x 43" Condition: Ok, One restoration patch Signature: lower right Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) was active/lived in Indiana, California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Müller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, EntwurfMüller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, Entwurf 1935. Aluminiumblech und Metall. Funktionsfähig. Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Massive jardiniereCLEMENT MASSIER (1844 - 1917) Massive jardiniere with oak leaves and bird feet, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed CLEMENT MASSIER Golfe-Juan (A.M.) 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE c. 1958, racing poster design with Porsche 550 RS Spyder, 85xd59cm, with traces of folding,PORSCHE c. 1958, racing poster design with Porsche 550 RS Spyder, 85xd59cm, with traces of folding, unique specimen German Description PORSCHE ca. 1958, Rennplakat Entwurf mit Porsche 550 RS Spyder, 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Armlehnstuhl "CH 25". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, geflochtene Papierkordel (ca. 400 Meter Länge). Entwurf 1950. Unter Armstütze Prägestempel BJ69 und Etikett Carl Hansen & Son.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Vase with berriesCLEMENT MASSIER (1845 - 1917) Vase with fruiting branches, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed M. Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM 9 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018KIYOSHI SHIMIZU (American, 1900-1969)Oil on canvas Untitled (cityscape), ca. 1930s (framed) Signed 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Maske/Art Deco Mask, Margit Tevan, Budapest,Art Déco Maske/Art Deco Mask, Margit Tevan, Budapest, ca. 1930 Material: Bronze, Handarbeit, Vgl. ART DECO es MODERNIZMUS, Ausstellungskatalog 2012, Iparmüveszeti Muzeum S. 236, Entwurf: Tevan signiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Preben Dahl, Hans Følsgaard A/S, 2 DeckenleuchtenEntwurf 1960er, Metall, weiß und dunkelgrau lackiert. Fünfeckige Form. Rautenartige Elemente, in verschiedenen Schichten übereinander angeordnet. Ca. 25 x 40 x 40 cm. Mit Etikett bezeichnet:See Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Timo Sarpaneva (Entwurf), Iittala (Ausführung), 1964 Farbloses Glas, in Brandholzform geblasen. Auf der Unterseite in Diamantriß signiert: TIMO SARPANEVA. H. 16 cm; D. ca. 29 cm Lit.: DOMUS, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1947Wu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), painted in the Spring of DingHai year, 1947. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Titian, (ca. 1535-1545)Circle of Tiziano Vecelli, "Titian" (ca. 1535-1545) "Portrait of Girolamo della Torre, Count of Valdessina, Baron of Vercelli, and of Leibnitz (ca. 1510-1590)" oil on canvas name and title inscribed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING, KANG XI ,18th C,A RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL PLATEQING KANG XI,18th C,AN EXTREMLY RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTED WITH EIGHT IMMORTALS ,"DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI" MARK AND OF THE PERIOD, PROVENANCE: AMERICAN MAJOR COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG, FRAMED 'TWO SPIRITTING HORSES', CA. 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻(1895 - 1953), painted in the Summer of Gui Wei year, circa 1943. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940, Burled fir, Chimayo wool weaving, leathe, 34 x 59 x 38 Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1945Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983) painted in Yi You year, 1945. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper. Hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Dine [Navajo] Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Native handspun wool, natural brown with blue and green and Indigo dyes; red raveled bayeta, undetermined dye.49 x 75 1/2 in. (124.46 x 191.77 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfREINHARD STUBENRAUCH TISCHLEUCHTE / LICHTOBJEKT 'ENGEL'€260
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVERNER PANTON TISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '23430 - PANTHELLA' ERSTE€260
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEBASTIAN WRONG TISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'SPUN LIGHT TABLE 1'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching with Drypoint And Engraving 1651, "Clement De Jonghe,$2,250
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPEUGEOT c. 1915, original advertisement poster "Bébé Peugeot", draft Winter, in the wooden€1,200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN c. 1952, original advertisement poster "Mit der ganzen Familie unterwegs - sorglos und€330
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONbordeaux c. 1928, original poster "Les Grand Prix de France - Circuit des 4 Pavillons", draft G.G.€1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN PAAR 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163'€360(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFLORENCE KNOLL QUADRATISCHER COUCHTISCH MODELL '2510'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'TOIO'€300(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfRODOLFO BONETTO SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '4055 - ALA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200