Sold2024NELSON FAMILY COLLECTION - COLE BROS. CIRCUSCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUS NELSON FAMILY - MIRACLES OF ACTION AND INFALLIBLE CALCULATIONS, PRODIGIOUS CHAMPIONS SEEN ONLY WITH COLE BROS. CIRCUS. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / Famous Nelson Family. Erie Litho,Cole Bros. Circus / Famous Nelson Family. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph depicting a family of tumblers performing for a large crowd. 27 x 41”. Creases, old folds. Closed tears along eSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Famous Nelson Family." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S COLE BROS. CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, HOPALONG CASSIDY.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 1940-50'S CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RBBB, COLE BROS, HUNT, HAMID MORTON, CB-RUSSELL, WORLD OF MIRTH, BECKMANN & GERETY, KING-CRISTIANI, BILL MCGAW'S MOTOR CIRCUS, MILLS, WALLACE, BAILEY, ARTHUR, DAILEY, DIANOSee Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY-MILLER BROS. CIRCUS PANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPHWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. AL G. KELLY & MILLER BROS. CIRCUS LOT SCENE, 1955. 8"X21", EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cole Bros. Circus / The Cristiani Family. USA, ca.Cole Bros. Circus / The Cristiani Family. USA, ca. 1945. Half-sheet lithograph poster depicting the “thrilling feats of acrobatic skill” as exhibited by the famous Cristiani family. 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Cristiani Family Circus PosterOriginal 1940's paper poster. 42" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cole Brothers Circus. Famous Nelson Family. Miracles ofCole Brothers Circus. Famous Nelson Family. Miracles of Action and Infallible Calculations. Erie: Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One sheet (41 x 27”). Creased, with light marginal soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus Posters and Broadsides, 4 [163361]Cole Bros. Circus. Blue broadside 28x10.5" with back tear and chip. Pink broadside 28x10.5" with top chip. 49x28" poster in used condition. 27.5x39" animal poster in used condition. Please inspect.DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1941. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Caudillo Sisters, Cole Bros. Circus LithographA Cole Bros. Circus Lithograph Poster of The Caudillo Sisters.H: 40 1/4 W: 26 1/2 D: 29 1/2 in. Framed dimensions: H: 43 1/2 x W: 29 1/2 in. The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cole Bros Circus, The Children's Favorite Circus,offset lithographic poster in colors, 1930s/40s, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 40 in. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg, Virginia . Smith established this extensive collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT - NELSON FAMILY COLLECTIONNELSON COLLECTION OF PHOTOS AND EMPHEMERA. INCLUDES PHOTOGRAPHS, CIRCUS ROUTE DIRECTIONS, PHOTO BOOKS, CLIPPINGS, NELSON HALL OF FAME CERTIFICATE, THE NELSON FAMILY'S CIRCUS HISTORY DATES AS FAR BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. COLE BROS. WITH MENAGERIE VISTAS, ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS CALLIOPE WAGON - MODEL15"L, 6"W, 11.75"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS MODELDON MCGARVEY COLLECTION. 3/4" SCALE OF THE COLE BROS. STAKE DRIVER #8 WAGON. 13"X5.5"X9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING HIGH SPIRITED HORSES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1942. FEATURING BOXING HORSES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1943. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, pai$1,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70471: Three West African Items including a Guro hedd$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70119: A Navajo Yei Rug c. 1930 native handspun wool,$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70216: A Tlingit Child's Chilkat Dance Blanket c. 1890$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 AD$480(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70093: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars c. 1920 clay, paint $500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70229: Karoo Ashevak (Inuit, 1940 - 1974) Untitled c. $7,500
Jun 09Cora Violet AuctionsAntique English cameo glass, Thomas Webb and Sons, cabinet vase$150(3 bids)