Sold2019NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello in rame sbalzato e vetroresina.Anni '70cm 185x160x15See Sold Price
Sold2021NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello decorativo in legno inciso.Anni '60cm 77x199See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO NP2 NERONE E PATUZZISenza titolo Pannello in metallo e rame, cm 103,5 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2 - Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin.Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin. 1971. Walnut and glass.. Cm 105,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Signature and production number 43/100.Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, Forme e SuperfSee Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in legno e legno compensato laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 101x101See Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in metallo laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 138x200See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2016NERONE & PATUZZIA LOW TABLE BY NERONE & PATUZZI - Tavolino scultura mod. n°C 10 T, Gruppo NP2 1971. Legno, cristallo molato - Domus n°500, luglio 1971 - cm 40x106See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Pompei"Pompei: Tempio di Giove e Arco di Nerone," 1971, ink on paper, signed "Gianni Gallo" and dated lower right, titled in pencil lower center, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE/PATUZZINERONE/PATUZZIPannello in legno scolpito.Edizione limitata e numerata 6/100Prod. Forme e Superfici 1970Etichetta sul retrocm 180x86See Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ Doppio conoLegno bruciato con inserimento di fusioni in bronzo.Firmato alla baseProd. Forme e Superfici con tiratura di 199 esemplari.cm 200x202x7Bibl.: Catalogo "Forme e Superfici", i grandi multipli.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. Apperson$150(4 bids)
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesE. Cole Antique British Cottage Scene Oil Painting on Canvas$65(5 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsRare 14k Multicolor Gold E Howard Box Hunter Mens Pocket Watch Original Case$500(5 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Antique E. Howard Co 14K Gold Mens L Size Series V Running Hunter Pocket Watch c. 1891$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 26University Archives18 pc. CDV Archive of Civil War Generals Incl. Many Brady & E. Anthony Examples$260(1 bid)