Sold2022NERONE PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2 - Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin.Sculptural C10T coffee tablefor Forme e Superfici, Turin. 1971. Walnut and glass.. Cm 105,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Signature and production number 43/100.Literature: Domus n. 500, July 1971, Forme e SuperfSee Sold Price
Sold2016NERONE & PATUZZIA LOW TABLE BY NERONE & PATUZZI - Tavolino scultura mod. n°C 10 T, Gruppo NP2 1971. Legno, cristallo molato - Domus n°500, luglio 1971 - cm 40x106See Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in metallo laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 138x200See Sold Price
Sold2018NP2 - Nerone Patuzzi,Pannello con struttura in legno e legno compensato laccato. Firma incussa. Prod. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 101x101See Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello in rame sbalzato e vetroresina.Anni '70cm 185x160x15See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO NP2 NERONE E PATUZZISenza titolo Pannello in metallo e rame, cm 103,5 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2021NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2NERONE E PATUZZI GRUPPO NP2Pannello decorativo in legno inciso.Anni '60cm 77x199See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2019NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ Doppio conoLegno bruciato con inserimento di fusioni in bronzo.Firmato alla baseProd. Forme e Superfici con tiratura di 199 esemplari.cm 200x202x7Bibl.: Catalogo "Forme e Superfici", i grandi multipli.See Sold Price
Sold2018NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ CidiecitiTavolino in legno bruciato con inserti in piombo sul piano d'appoggio.Firmata sull'appoggio del pianoAnni '70cm 42x90See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TITIAN "CLAUDIO" AND "NERONE" OIL ON CANVASAfter Titian, "Claudio" and "Nerone" from the series "Eleven Caesars". Late eighteenth to early nineteenth century, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image: 37" x 30" Frame: 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI PATUZZI 1932 Centrotavola Anni '70Acciaio. Firmato. 7 x 50 x 33 cm Steel. Signed. 2.76 x 19.68 x 12.99 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Sepolcro detto di Nerone, Rome, Illus. TitleFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022NERONE/PATUZZINERONE/PATUZZIPannello in legno scolpito.Edizione limitata e numerata 6/100Prod. Forme e Superfici 1970Etichetta sul retrocm 180x86See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Style Bust Of NeroGrand Tour style bust of Nero Claudius Caesar Augustus Germanicus (Roman, 37 AD - 68 AD), inscribed "Nerone" above the socle base and raised on Doric column. Overall 10.5” H x 4.5” diameter. RemovSee Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Informal sculpture, carved wood, Italian production,Informal sculpture, carved wood, Italian production, allegedly by Nero Patuzzi. 50 Years.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching.Titled "Veduta Degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone." 20 x 28 inches, sight. Frame 30 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone", from "Vendute di Roma", 16 1/4" x 21 1/4" sight, 22" x 27" overall, center creasSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI ROSSINI (ITALIAN 1790-1857) ENGRAVING19th c. Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving "Veduta del Gran Sepolcro volgarmente detto di Nerone" by Luigi Rossini. Professionally Framed and double matted. In frame 23"x29"x3/4", weight 7 pds. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi ROSSINI: Ruins of Golden House - EtchingOriginal etching entitled "Veduta degli Avanzi della Casa Aurea di Nerone, sul Monte Palatino" (Ruins of the Golden House of Nero, on Monte Palatino) by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). The GoldenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHERKASSKAYA, Marianne (1876-1934). PhotoraphicCHERKASSKAYA, Marianne (1876-1934). Photoraphic postcard signed in Cyrillic, n.d. 5 9/16 x 3 3/8 in. Showing Marianne Cherkasskaya in Arrigo Boito's Nerone. The Virtuoso Collection: Opera MemorabiliaSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO NP2 / NERONE e PATUZZI Specchio-Spicchio, free-standing mirror for Forme e Superfici, Turin.€400