Sold2023Nice done etching pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/30Nice black and white with angels, Lion windows, and a door.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2021Arshile Gorky (1904-1948) Abstract Etching SIGNEDArshile Gorky (Armenian American, 1904-1948). Abstract expressionism etching. Pencil signed lower right, Numbered 1/1 lower left. Housed in gilt wood frame. Paper Size: 10 x 7 in. Work Size 5 x 4 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, "Paysage Elephant" Colored EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Paysage Elephant" Colored Etching. Pencil signed lower right, numbered (166/300) lower left. Artco Group Label verso. Sight Size: 10.5 x 15 in. Overall Size: 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - SilvanLot 18 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Silvan (1980) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/80 image: 17 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches sheet: 29 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) EtchingRaphael Soyer (New York, 1899 - 1987) Etching Pencil signed lower right, numbered (45/85) lower left. Image Size:7.25 x 7.75 in. Sheet Size: 11.25 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Simonds-Gooding - Going Into The IslandLot 110 Maria Simonds-Gooding Irish (b. 1939) Going Into The Island (1982) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 46/85 plate: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Framed Colored Etching. Pencil SignedDali, Framed Colored Etching. Pencil signed lower right, numbered (224/300) lower left. Image Size: 20.5 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 37 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B. 1935), bird and cat, colored etching, 8"H x 10"W (sight), 15Graciela Rodo Boulanger Bolivian (B. 1935) bird and cat colored etching Pencil signed lower right, numbered 4/120 lower left. Biography from E. S. Lawrence Gallery Charleston: Born in La Paz, Bolivia,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Polley, Indiana (1875 - 1957), untitled landscape with church, 15/100, etching, 6"H x 6Frederick Polley Indiana (1875 - 1957) untitled landscape with church, 15/100 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following is submittedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - ReverseLot 14 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Reverse (1986) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 9/80 image: 14 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches sheet: 22 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG (1931 - 2017): PORTRAITetching, pencil-signed lower right, numbered lower left 21/100, 3 3/4 x 5 inches image; 13 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Aquatint and EtchingIllegibly signed aquatint and etching. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered in pencil "16/40" lower left. Measures 27-1/8" x 19.5" (69cm x 49.5cm) image size, 34.5" x 27.5" (87.5cm x 69.75cm) sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS #27/150 H 28.5" W 20" "FIANCÉS IN THE SKY AT NICE":Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left. Framed. Garelick's Gallery Detroit, MI laSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925.after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925. color Aquatint and Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 57/200 impression size 15-1/2 x 10-5/8 inches. Overall framed size is 29-3/4 x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier "Unite, Plate n5" Aquatint EtchingJeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965) "Unite, Plate n5" 1963-1965 Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered (117/130) lower left. Galery label verso.This image comes from the Unite PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcolm Morley (British, 1931-2018) The Fallacies ofMalcolm Morley (British, 1931-2018) The Fallacies of Enoch: Agegean Fantasies, 1984 color etching pencil signed (lower right) and numbered 24/75 (lower left) 39 x 27 1/2 inches. Collection of a Palm BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Ganso Signed EtchingEmil Ganso (American, 1894 - 1941) original pencil signed etching. Pencil signed "Ganso" lower right. Numbered and titled " 29 /35 Models" lower left. measures 6" x 4 5/8" image size and 14.5" x 10" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Depart Pour laAuguste Brouet (French, 1872-1941) Depart Pour la Marche a la Ferraille. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/25. Ref: not in Geffroy. Together with etchings by Jules Jacquemart, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original EtchingHenri Goetz original etching. Pencil signed "Goetz" lower right. Numbered "38/100" in pencil lower left. Title "Fond Bleu" in pencil lower left of sheet. Measures 13.25" x 10-3/8" (33.5cm x 26.25cm) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erna Frank (1881-1931) The Pantheon, Paris.Erna Frank (1881-1931) The Pantheon, Paris. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 12/30, unframed. Together with eight etchings of German cities (four of Rothenburg by W. Foerster, two of FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) EtchingJose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) "Figures in Street" Etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered (40/100) lower left. Image Size: 11 x 6.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Forget (French, 1886-1960) Street inCharles Forget (French, 1886-1960) Street in Strasbourg. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 36/200. Together with an etching after Meissonnier, 1898, pencil signed 'Coffin?' 12.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Goetz Original EtchingHenri Goetz original etching. Pencil signed "Goetz" lower right. Numbered "17/40" in pencil lower left. Measures 17.25" x 13.75" (43.75cm x 35cm) image size, 26" x 20.25" (66cm x 51.25cm) sheet size.See Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Smith, "Wild Life". Original etching/aquatint print Pencil signed and dated 1985 lower right$75(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Bragg (American 1931-2017) Etching on paper, "The Swamp Fox," Signed$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite Ii", Signed And Numbered Ap$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Five Graces Suite III', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Serigraph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Three Sphinxes Of Bikini', Limited Edition(After)$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Quiet Moments I - 1995", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Waiting For A Friend' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoberta Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Etching And Aquatint in Colors on Paper 1972, "Les Oh Tomobiles:$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRonald Davis (American, B. 1937) Aquatint with Etching And Drypoint on Paper 1975, "Big Open Box", H$450