Sold2016Nick; 20thC. Western Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Indian Chief. Inscribed. Marble base; 24in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping SignedPhil Lawrence; 20thC. American Western Bronze Grouping Signed . Bronze grouping. Warriors Meat. Artist signed, dated 1970, inscribed with title and numbered 2/7. Wood base; 12in.H. x 20in.W. x 12in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rubin; 20thC. Western Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Indian Beating a Drum. Inscribed. Marble base; 10.5in.H. x 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. A Reclining Woman. Inscribed, numbered 26/100 and having foundry stamp; 5.5in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe D'Aste; 20thC. Italian Bronze Grouping SignedPolychromed mechanical bronze and ivorine grouping. La Balancoire, Deux Enfants Jouant. Inscribed. Marble base; 9in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Mid Eastern Bronze Grouping SignedCold painted Vienna bronze grouping. The Rug Merchant. Inscribed Bergman; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Art Deco Dancer with Hoop. Inscribed D.H. Chiparus. Marble base; 20.5in. X 8.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping SignedHenry Gamson; 20thC. Modernist Judaica Bronze Grouping Signed. Modernist bronze grouping. Moses with Tablet. Signed and dated 1969, with bronze stamp on conical wood base; 18.5in.H., 24.5in.H. x 8in.WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell(after); Western Bronze SignedCharles Marion Russell(after); Western Bronze Signed.Bronze grouping. Will Rogers. After Charles Marion Russell. Inscribed and marked with artist's device. Marble base. Good quality later casting withSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Western Bronze - Spirit of the EagleNative American indian bronze grouping. Spirit of the Eagle. Inscribed indiscernibly. Marble base; 13in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yonathan Darmon; 20thC. Bronze - The Embrace SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Signed and numbered 19/25. Wood base; 10in.H. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figure of a Bulldog(20thc. School) Bronze Figure of a Bulldog, signed Nick, cast as a bulldog in a lying in a prone position, bronze with warm brown patination, on a pink marble base. Dimensions: 2.75 x 7 x 3 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga; 20thC. Latin American Bronze SignedBronze grouping. Shrouded Mujer. Inscribed. Black marble base; 14.5in.H., 15.5in.H.(w/marble)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mauchi; 20thC. Bronze - The Knockdown SignedBronze grouping. Muhammad Ali vs. Sonny Liston. Inscribed Mauchi and numbere 12/100. Marble base; 14in.H. x 14.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesaro; 20thC. Bronze of a Fairy SignedBronze grouping. A Crouching Fairy. Inscribed Cesaro. Variegated marble base; 23in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bouchard; 20thC. Modernist Bronze SignedBronze grouping. The Swimmer. Impressed Bouchard '69 and numbered 65/900. Wood base. Having artist's label affixed at the underside; 24in.H. x 5in.W.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGerry Metz Man Of The Mountain Original Western Bronze Sculpture Signed Artwork$500
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Muscular Male Torso Bronze Sculpture Signed Nick - 30lbs$650
Jun 07OAB AuctionsBill Nebeker I Aint No Fence Builder Bronze Sculpture Signed Western Cowboy Art$750
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresMario Nick's Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of a Confident Curvy Female - 5" x 9"$300
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kamiko Signed Western Cowboy Bronze With Horse - 18lbs On Marble Base$450
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Western "Buffalo Bill" Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Signed By Artist Kamiko - 11lbs$400
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsKeith Christie Wrapping It Up Bronze Sculpture Western Horse Signed Cowboy Art$4,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresClimbing Stairs Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Mario Nick - 12" x 8.5"$350(1 bid)
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresGorgeous Woman with Flower Basket Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Mario Nick - 15" x 6"$450
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGreg Kelsey Large Western Bronze Sculpture My Own Bucking Business Cowboy Horse$1,200
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550
3 days LeftKamy INCSigned Nick Mid-Century Stair Climbing Bronze Statue: Handcrafted Home Office Decor$170
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Elephant Head Original Signed Bronze Sculpture by Milo on Marble Base - 10.5" x 7"$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure 14" x 11"$450
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"$450