Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola ferrarese del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 40 - H. 51 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese della fine del XVI secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 34 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vsevolod Petrovic Nikulin (Nikolaev 1890 - Milano 1968)Coppia di tempere su carta a) Adorazione dei Magi, 1930 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: Vsevolode Nicoùline / Genova - Nervi / 1930 b) Il mare, 1931 firmato e datato in basso a destra: VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021PaestrumPaestrum Napoli M. (1970). Novara, Istituto Geografico de Agostini. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library thSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Tomba del TuffatoreLa Tomba del Tuffatore La scoperta della grande pittura greca Napoli M. (1970). Bari, De Donato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYU Champion Hoodie XS and Napoli Itali M HoodiesNYU Champion Hoodie XS and Napoli Itali M HoodiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) Lettuceware Plates(16) Lettuceware plates to include (1) 8-1/4" dia EB Napoli plate, (6) 5-1/2" plates, (5) marked EDA Napoli, (5) 5" plates marked EB Napoli and (4) 4-1/4" plates, (3) marked with Napoli crown M, (1) uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robusti Jacopo,Tintoretto,museum print,stampedRobusti Jacopo, Tintoretto,museum print,stamped, verso inscribed Desegni Dei Grande M...N.1100 Roberti Jacopo Venezia R. Academia Siena Mitologica (RFRA9101)[MM] Dimensions:14 3/4 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Hicks M.B.E. (British, 1960), DucNicola Hicks M.B.E. (British, 1960), Duck, signed and dated 1996 l.r., No.13/75, monochrome etching, 40 by 56cm, framed. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold20231742 antique MAP of ITALY ITALIA IN FUOS STATUS 18th CENTURYITALIA IN FUOS STATUS Status divisa et ex prototypo del Isliano by Homann, Johann Baptist, 1663-1724 Nuremberg, 1742 size 20.5 by 25" Good condition, some wear, trimmed lower margin Reserve: $140.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies TopsChristian Dior shoulder button tan print silk shirt size S, Elementz black button front size S, blue silk Penta size 6, Cupio gray knit size M, Nicola print size XL, black silk button front not markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli."Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli. 1838. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2".Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli."Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli. 1838. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Bronze Figural Group After the AntiqueAn Italian Bronze Figural Group After the Antique Cast by Michele Amodio, Naples, Before 1883 Farnese Bull inscribed M. Amodio Napoli. Height 24 1/4 x width 18 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ITALY] Napoli e ContorniGiuseppe M. Galanti; Gatti e Dura Napoli e Contorni (2 Volumes) Napoli: Grimaldi & C. Editori, 2004-2005.Giuseppe M. Galanti: Napoli e Contorni: 25.5cm x 18cm. 17, vii, 381 pages, 1 folding map. IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Silver Italian CoinsSix silver Italian coins. 1. 1876 5 lire, Victorio Emanuel II. 2. 1791 Napoli, Ferdinandus IV et M. Carolina/Soli reduci, A.P.M. 3. 1747 obv.: De docio Princeps, reclining figure with shovel, volcanoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.NICOLA FABBRICATORE (Napoli 1889-Roma 1960) Bathers with dog€240
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salvatore Candido (Attivo a Napoli, inizio XIX sec.) - Cava dei Tirreni, 1828€2,400
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Tozzi (Fossombrone, 1895 - Francia, 1979) - Composizione (1945)€7,000
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MICHELE CAMMARANO (Napoli 1835-1920) Portrait of a garibaldino€650