Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky, Rus./Am. 1894-1984, Portrait of aNicolai Cikovsky (Rus./Am. 1894-1984) Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 24 5/16" x 18 3/16" actual, 32 1/4" x 26 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. Cikovsky, Portrait of Raphael SoyerNicolai (Nicola) S. Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984) Portrait of Raphael Soyer at Work oil on canvasboard signed lower right 17 7/8" x 15 1/8" Provenance: Michael Evans Fine Art, Ferndale, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky, New York / Russian Federation (1894 - 1984), Portrait of Burliuk, inkNicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky New York / Russian Federation (1894 - 1984) Portrait of Burliuk ink on paper Signed lower right, titled verso. Biography from Charleston Renaissance Gallery: Nicolai CikovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky, "Portrait of My Daughter"Nicolai S. Cikovsky (American, 1894-1984), 1949, charcoal and pastel on paper depicting a young, dark-haired woman, seated with her hands in her lap, signed and dated l.r., 24" x 13 3/4" sight size, 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984): Fairfield PorterWatercolor on paper, c. 1960, signed 'Nicolai Cikovsky' lower right. 14 x 10 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Oil on Canvasboard"Light House", unsigned, titled on label to verso, small cut / scuff to upper left. framed. Nicolai Cikovsky was born in Russia, and lived and painted in Russia and New York. Visible image: approx. 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)"landscape" 8"x12" Oil on Board framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Still-life with violin ; 1940-50s ; oil on canvas board / unframed ; dimensions 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian paintingNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian painting. 30 3/4” H x 36 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 29 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Belorussian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Summer still-life ; 1940s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 55 x 73 cm (21 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky, Oil on paper (Still Life)NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Still Life Oil on paper 14" x 11" Signed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky (1894-1984) Russian LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Russian/Ameican. Gouache landscape painting signed and dated. Titled on verso "Lakeview". Features an impressionist landscape image along the winding shore of a lake. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894 Belorussia - 1984 US) ; oil on panel / framed ; dimensions 30,5 x 41 cm (12 x 16 in.) ; frame size 48 x 57,5 cm (19 x 22 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2018CIKOVSKY, Nicolai. Oil on Board. Still Life ofFlowers in a Vase. Signed lower right. Nicolai Cikovsky (American, 1894 - 1984). - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young ArtistNicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young Artist Signed N. Cikovsky (lr) Oil on canvas 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York C Property from a Massachusetts EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Mother & Child Picking FlowersEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a mother and small child gathering flowers in the family garden, in the manner of Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian, 1894-1984), signed verso, 18" x 22" canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984, Painting Oil on Canvas, "Farm Girl", Signed Lower Right, Framed.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition. Dimensions: Sight 24" x 20", Frame 28" x 24".PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky, Russian (1894 - 1984) Oil on Cardboard "European Seascape" Signed Lower. Measures 11-1/2" x 19", frame measures 16-3/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky Garden OilFramed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) Garden / Park Scene Oil On Canvas, Circa 1945. Measures 23.50 inches x 31.50 inches. Carved wooden frame 33.25 inches x 41.50 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky "Southampton, Long Island"Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) "Southampton, Long Island", oil on canvas, signed Nicolai Cikovsky '45, label on reverse, from David David Gallery, Philadelphia, PA, 24" x 28", framed 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Lake Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting with lake and trees, signed lower right. [Art: 23" H x 29" W; Frame: 29" H x 35 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Hill Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting looking up a hill with trees, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 25" W; Frame: 36" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai Cikovsky 1894-1984 Landscape Oil PaintingNicolai Cikovsky (Russian American,1894-1984). Original oil painting on board. A beach landscape with a sailboat in distance, and a female figure standing on the beach. Artist signature lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Oil Painting LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, landscape scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5.25"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please exaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (Russian / American, 1894-1984), oil on canvas, Realist portrait of a$300(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Seated Dancer", H 22"$50
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi 1915-Roma 1984) Portrait of a young man€1,600
5 days LeftWinter Associates Joseph Margulies, etc., three prints, each framed behind glass, including: Joseph Margulies$50
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRobert Bruce Horsfall for Rookwood Pottery, Standard Glaze pillow vase$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luque$100