Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Fabbro e soldato, 1934Acquerello su carta, cm. 12x8. Coppia di acquerelli di cui uno siglato in basso a destra, l'altro firmato e datato sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso al centro. Su verso: timbro Archivio Nino Caffè con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2017Nino Caffè (Alfedena 1909 - Pesaro 1975)Modella che dorme china diluita su carta, cm 15 x 21 Firmato in alto a destra: N. Caffè Titolo in basso a sinistra: Modella che dorme Notes: wet ink on paper, signed up right, titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nino Caffè (1909-1975), Italian painter, who has madeNino Caffè (1909-1975), Italian painter, who has made the humorous and over-represented portrayal of the everyday life of Roman clergy his task. Three cardinals in front of the shop window of a priesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze'Nino Caffe, oil on panel, 'Partenze', Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975), 'Partenze', signed lower center edge, gallery label verso, 8.75"h x 23.5"w (panel), 13.75"h x 28.75"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) PartenzaNino Caffe (Italian, 1909-1975) Partenza oil on panel signed N. Caffe (lower left) 13 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: Galleria Masini, Florence, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024Nino CaffèItalian, 1909-1975 Equilibrista Signed Caffè (lc) Oil on panel 4 7/8 x 14 1/4 inches (12.4 x 36.2 cm) Frame dimensions: 11 3/4 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020NINO CAFFEAlfedena 1908 - Pesaro 1975 Foglietti dal Lenozzo, 1970 Olio su tela, cm 35 x 25 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Nino Caffè, n° 6/2018 GBSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909 Signed and dated E. Noirot / 1909 (ll); signed E. Noirot, dated 1909 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y.,STERLING: Fourteen sterling silver service plates by Graff Washbourne & Dunn, New York, N.Y., (1899-1961, successors of Wood & Hughes), Belle Epoque style pattern patented in 1909, retailed by J. E. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Olympic painting by Charles E.Dixon, 1910Magnificent Olympic ocean liner painting by Charles E.Dixon(British 1872-1934), signed and dated 1910.(According to Ocean Liner historians)this a painting of the Olympic as it enters NY Harbor in 1910See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firma e titoloeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, PK 22 lounge chairs, pairPoul Kjaerholm PK 22 lounge chairs, pair E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1956 / c. 1975rattan, matte chrome-plated steel 28 h x 25 w x 26 d in (71 x 63 x 66 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Moonlit Bayou with Lily Pads", 1909, oil on academy board, signed and dated lower right, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 1/2 in. x 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi Lampada da tavolo mod. 2132Struttura in ottone e paralume in ottone e perspex.Firma incussa.Prod. Crespi, Italia, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), Study for "The Land of Enchantment," circa 1934$10,000
BonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B. 1934) NINE GLASS SAMPLES, Italy, late 20th/early 21st century, unmarked, e...$260
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMetropolitan West Side Elevated RY Adlake Reliable Lantern$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983$5,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Tiffany & Co. 1934 West Point WWII US Army Hero General Loyd Elmer Fellenz Ring$250(5 bids)