Sold2016Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O.Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O. Gerolamini Roma. 1755. 10-3/4" x 7-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI, Tavolino bassoANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Tavolino basso, piano ovale in legno, cornice in rattan intrecciato, gambe in tondino di ferro verniciato nero. cm 75 x 49 x Alt. 44. A LOW TABLE BYSee Sold Price
Sold2018SavoiaRaccolta di scritture, manifesti, capitoli accordati dal Serenissimo Sig.r Duca di Savoia, per risolvere, e concludere la pace Torino, Luigi Pizzamiglio, 1615. In 4°. Legato con: Vera, e succinta rSee Sold Price
2023[BIBLE, in Greek]. Novum Testamentum. Oxford: E Typographeo...[BIBLE, in Greek]. Novum Testamentum. Oxford: E Typographeo Academico, 1830. 12mo (147 x 89 mm). Full contemporary red straight-grain morocco in the style of Roger Payne, gilt rules, spine in 5 comparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Plumb, Stanwell e Bang; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 16X4,5 A GROUSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Bang, Peterson's, Amber Root; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Charatan's, unite a CINQUE CURAPIPA in metalli diversi; usure, minori sbeccatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duck Decoy, 1950'sItem: Duck Decoy, 1950's Circa: 1950's Dimensions: 17 inch length Mallard stamped E.G.Nickerson,Nova Scotia signed "NICK" Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Joyce McComiskey Nova Scotia Folk ArtE. Joyce McComiskey Nova Scotia folk art seascape. 19" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico.- Ortelius (Abraham) Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, engraved map,Mexico.- Ortelius (Abraham) Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, map of the central and western coastal regions of Mexico, with three ornate strap-work cartouche, engraving with haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jodocus HondiusJodocus Hondius. Siena (Sena). 1627 Incisione in rame. mm 173x246. Foglio: mm 213x278. Titolo in alto al centro e sopra l'inciso. Da Nova et accurata Italiae descriptio (1627). SI AGGIUNGE: FrancescoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ortelius and Theodore de Bry, Two Vintage MapsABRAHAM ORTELIUS and THEODORE DE BRY (Belgian, 1527-1598), (German, 1528 - 1598), Maris Pacifici quod vulgo Mar del Zud, 1601, and Hispaniae Novae Sive Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, 1595, two vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ortelius Antique Map: Hispaniae Novae Sivae MagnaeTitle/Content of Map: Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae Recens Et Vera Descriptio Date Printed: 1579 Cartographer: Abraham Ortelius Material/Medium: No color. Latin text on verso. From the first modern atlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico.- Ortelius (Abraham) Hispaniae Novae SivaeMexico.- Ortelius (Abraham) Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, map of the central and western coastal regions of Mexico, with three ornate strap-work cartouche, engraving with eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae, RecensORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Hispaniae Novae Sivae Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio. Hand-colored double-page engraved map of southwestern Mexico. 17x21½ inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhart Mercator (1512-1598), "Hispaniae Novae SiuaeGerhart Mercator (1512-1598), "Hispaniae Novae Siuae Magne Recens et Vera Descriptio," 1579, hand colored, H. - 17 in., W. - 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI UNDICI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi alcune con vera in argento, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Castello; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15,5X5 A GROUP OF ELEVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES E. DUNCAN RODICK (Massachusetts/Maine/Nova Scotia, 1874-after 1940), Three-masted schoonerCHARLES E. DUNCAN RODICKMassachusetts/Maine/Nova Scotia, 1874-after 1940Three-masted schooner at a pier, possibly Gloucester. Signed lower left "C.E.D. Rodick".Oil on panel, 18" x 24". Framed 21.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brazilian farm without slaves, 1870Heading: (Brazil) Author: Carvalho Monte-Negro, João Elisário de Title: Memoria sobre a Fundação e Estado Actual da Fazenda Nova Louzã Place Published: São Paulo,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Bloody Murder] Death Sentence of a Lawyer, 1835VERY SCARCE ITALIAN «BLOODY MURDER» CONTAINING THE DEATH SENTENCE OF A LAWYER FOR THE MURDER OF HIS BROTHER Relazione del delitto di omicidio e della condanna alla pena capitale del Dott. Giuseppe GSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE LAWLESS WOMAN LOBBY CARD SETChesterfield pictures,1931; Set of 8; 11" X 14"; American crime film directed by Richard Thorpe and starring Vera Reynolds, Carroll Nye and Thomas E. Jackson. One card with tear. All others in VF condSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCNathaniel Eldridge (Dan) West (1942-2021), Pair of Swimming Cormorants, 2005$800
6 days LeftJasper521675 BIBLE IN GREEK ANTIQUE NOVUM TESTAMENTUM GRAECUM NEW TESTAMENT vellum bound$460
2 days LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$195(4 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)