Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - [Baudier, Michel]Le soldat piemontois Parigi, Pierre Rocolet, 1641. In 8°. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio, testatine e iniziali ornate incisi in legno, aloni di umidità, legatura coeva in pieno marocchino rosso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Airplane model Savoia Marchetti S.55Title: Airplane model Savoia Marchetti S.55 Origin: Italy Date/Period:Second half 20th century Materials: 800 silver wood base Size: H15 L23 W16 Description:Exceptional model of a Savoia Marchetti S55See Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ 4556See Sold Price
Sold201818kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Ring18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Ring. Signed and hallmarked. Made by Savoia Italy. Ring size 8 can be adjusted. Weighs approximately 5.2 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold201818kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Necklace18kt White Gold Sapphire Diamond Savoia Necklace. Signed / hallmarked. Made by Savoia Italy. Measures approximately 19 inches in length. Weighs 4.5 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Catalogus…Catalogus sociorum et officiorum Provinciae taurinensis Societatis Iesu... Augustae Taurinorum: ex officina Hyacinthi Marietti, s.d. In-8° (mm 210x135). Pagine 67, [1]. Bella legatura in pienSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - [Radicati di Passerano, Alberto]The History of the Abdication of Victor Amedeus II late King of Sardinia, with his Confinement in the Castle of Rivole Londra, A. Dodd without Temple-Bar; E. Nutt, e E. Cook, 1732. In 8. Brunitura, leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - [Maistre, Joseph de]Lettres d’un royaliste savoisien à ses compatriotes s.l. [Losanna], s.t., 1793. In 8°. In barbe, brossura di epoca successiva. § Gian Francesco Galeani Napione. Saggio sopra l’aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Il Piemonte sotto nome del quale… Northern Piedmont. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1691 map$360