Sold2021O/C OLD MASTER PORTRAIT OF "JOHN BUNYAN": SIGNED ILLEDGO/C OLD MASTER PORTRAIT OF "JOHN BUNYAN": SIGNED ILLEDG., DATED 1671, 20 1/2" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019O/C OLD MASTER PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN, 17TH C.O/C OLD MASTER PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN FRENCH SCHOOL 17TH C. (UNSIGNED) 22" X 18" Label verso states Portrait of a Nobleman C.1600See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, old master portrait signed ill.Oil on canvas, old master portrait of a lady, canvas removed from stretcher and framed in large frame, 19.5" by 14.25", signed ill. "Sicard ?? Witten on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C OLD MASTER GAME BIRDS SIGNED VERSO G.V AALSTO/C OLD MASTER GAME BIRDS SIGNED VERSO G.V AALST (WILLEM VAN AELST, A.K.A. GUILHELMO 1627-1683 HOLLAND-ITALY), C. 1660, 27" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Master Portrait Painting, Artist Signed, 18th -19th CAn antique old master painting offers oil on canvas portrait painting of a man in a cap, artist signed illegible middle left, seated in ebonized and giltwood frame, 18-19th century. Measures - 24.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amleto Montevecchi (Italian 20th Century) 2 old masterAmleto Montevecchi (Italian 20th Century) 2 old master style Portrait tiles signed by artist and inscribed on verso ferenza 1940, 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold202117TH C. OLD MASTER PORTRAIT O/CPortrait of a woman in three-quarters. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Lined, old lining. Extensive losses and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD MASTER STYLE PORTRAIT PRINCE DENMARK SIGNEDAlessandro Maffei (Italy). An old master style portrait of the Prince of Denmark after Justus Sustermans. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. Accompanied by an guaranty/certificate, verso. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. AFTER OLD MASTER PORTRAIT O/C PAINTINGCloaked man, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 18.75" (Canvas) H 22.5" x W 14.25" Condition: Heavy, age related crazing, small areas of paint loss to canvas, repair upper left. LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER O/C PORTRAITPossibly fragmentary. Inscribed "Charitas." On a new stretcher. Note on stretcher: "Rome-1969 Antique." Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18", (Painting) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Holes, dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Copy of an Old Master portrait, O/CCopy of an Old Master portrait, O/C, initialed lower right, 24 x 20”, 28 x 24” framed, craquelure throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Master O/C Portraits, Christ & MaryPair of European, possibly Italian, Old Master oil on canvas portraits depicting Christ and Mary. Christ is depicted wearing a red robe, a crown of thorns and a weapon piercing his side as he gazes upSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master Style Pensive PortraitOld Master Style Pensive Portrait. OOC. Signed lower left, illegible. Size: Framed: 16" H x 14" W x 2" D; Sight: 13" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER PORTRAIT FRAGMENT O/C17th century/18th century turbaned woman. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 9.75" Condition: Old lining. Possibly fragmentary. Surface cracks, losses, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD MASTER STYLE PORTRAIT OF YOUNG LADY SIGNEDAlessandro Maffei (Italy). An old master style portrait of a young lady after Rigo. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. Accompanied by an guaranty/certificate, verso. Measures: H 15 3/4" x W 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Style PortraitOld master style portrait on wood panel, signed/inscribed on front, 23" H x 15 1/2" (view), 27" H x 19" W frame. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Seven Watercolors of Old Master PortraitsSet of Seven Watercolors of Old Master Portraits, each having their name signed in pencil, to include Rembrandt, Rubens, Lucas Von Leyden, Van Dyke, etc.; 16 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Estate of Peter TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Mignard, Old Master Portrait Young Man O/Cpossibly Pierre Mignard (Fr. 1612-1695), Nicholas Mignard (Fr. 1606-1668) or Pierre II Mignard (Fr. 1640-1725). Portrait of a young nobleman or royal figure. 19 5/8" high, 17 5/8" wide. Edge losses, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Old Master Style Portrait of a WomanAntique Old Master Style Portrait of a young Woman, Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 22.5 x 19 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MASTER ETCHINGS (FIGURES/PORTRAITS) 17th c,LOT (3) OLD MASTER ETCHINGS (FIGURES/PORTRAIT MINIATURES) 17th c. SIGNED A.O. (ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE, DUTCH-HOLLAND, GERMANY, NETHERLANDS 1610-1685) LARGEST 2 5/8" X 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ DEFREGGER - OLD MASTER DRAWING LITHOGRAPHFranz Defregger - German 1835-1921 - Framed Lithograph of an Old Master portrait drawing of a man. Pencil signed & dated by the artist. 16" x 21" Gilt Framed & mattedSee Sold Price