Sold2022Oil on canvas picture of dog. Signed lower right. 31" x 28"Oil on canvas picture of dog. Signed lower right. 31" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrice Berger-Remond (b. 1967) FrenchWHERE IS JEAN COCTEAU, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 44 x 28”, frame 47 ¼ x 31 x 3”. From the collection of Laurie Frank, Frank Picture Gallery Santa MonSee Sold Price
2015Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952) Courtyard Scene, Oil onAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952) Courtyard Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Frame dimensions: h: 31 x w: 28 1/2 in. H: 26 W: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPEELLIS BUCKNER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT LANDSCAPE Ellis Buckner(1943- 1991) Florida Highwaymen night landscape oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Size: 28 X 31" framed, 24 X 30" artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Skull Oil PaintingPossibly Schanker, Louis (American, 1903-1981) "Skull" Oil On Canvas. Signed lower right. Total Framed Measures 31 inches high x 28 inches wide. Approx. Dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Robinson - Pheasant HuntWilliam T. Robinson (American, 1852 - 1934). Pheasant Hunt, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 23 x 19 framed: 31 x 28" Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN108)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Hoerman, (American, 1885-1955), Dunes, oil onCarl Hoerman, (American, 1885-1955), Dunes, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28.25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Malva (Omar Hamdi) - Untitled (Village river)Lot 30 Malva (Omar Hamdi) Kurdish/Syrian (1951-2015) Untitled (Village river) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right Image 28 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a third-generSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Chemeche Modern Oil on CanvasGeorge Chemeche (American - Israeli, b. 1934) modern abstracted street scene, 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated in lower right. Sight 31.75" H x 28.5" W. Frame 33" H x 29.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED CHAGNIOT, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVASAlfred Chagniot (French, 1905-1991). "Harvest Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Approx. 31.75" x 36.75" (frame), 23.5" x 28.75 (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): MORRO BAY HILLSoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Condition: craquelure; 20 x 24 inches; 28 x 31 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922)Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922) "Hunting Dogs" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 31-1/2" x 39-1/2", framed 38-1/2" x 46-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Likan Oil, Three BathersGustav Likan (Yugoslovian, 1912-1998) Three Bathers, 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 31 in. image size, 28.5 x 31.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021COASTAL WITH FISHING BOATSoil on canvas, signed illegibly lower right and dated '52 Condition: with craquelure throughout painting; possible areas of in-painting; original canvas 25 1/4 x 39 inches; 28 x 31 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Gottfried ArneggerGottfried Arnegger (Austrian, b. 1905), Villa on Italian Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Oil on Canvas Paintings - "Pointer Dogs" by Eugene Kingman2 Oil on Canvas "Pointer Dogs" by Eugene Kingman. Signed on the lower right. The frame measures 31" tall x 26 3/4" wide. The canvas measures 24" tall x 20" wide. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "The Black Boat," 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31"w. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hale Allen painting of Del Air BridgeHale Allen, (American, b 1962), PA artist, painting of the Del Air Pennsylvania Railroad bridge across the Delaware river, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28" x 30", framed 29" x 31", very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Beaduin Oil, Pensif Dans Le JardinJean Beaduin (French 1851-1916) Pensif Dans Le Jardin, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 23 x 28 in. canvas size, 31 x 36 in. as framed. Condition: Original condition with no damaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH ILIGAN (AMERICAN, 1894-1960).Oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 28.25" high x 31.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMO CORTINA FACADE WITH WINDOW AND FLOWERS PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Façade with Window and Flowers, Oil/Canvas, 21.5" x 28", signed lower right, framed, 31.5" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ GREBE RUECKKEHR VON DER WEIDEFRITZ GREBE 1850 Karlshafen - 1924 Duesseldorf Returning from the pasture Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 17 x 20,5 cm (F. 28 x 31 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Grebe'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Berger NYC Street Scene Oil on CanvasRenee Berger (American, b. 1959) New York City street scene with frankfurter vendor, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist's card on reverse. Image: 22" H x 28" W: frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJan Cobbaert (1909-1995), untitled, oil on canvas 80 x 70 cm. (31 1/2 x 27.5 in.), Frame: 119 x 108€2,000
2 days LeftBack Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board$625(4 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJonah Kinigstein, New York (B. 1923), Tunisian Woman, 1955, Oil on Canvas, 39" x 28 1/2", 43" x 32$200
7 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIgor Pantuhoff (1911 - 1972), Portrait of Young Woman With Carnation$300