Sold2022Painting, man & woman, Magidey (Wladimir), oil onPainting, man & woman, Magidey (Wladimir), oil on canvas, man & woman seated on bench, woman reading a book, canvas is 36" by 27.5", canvas is good condition, frame chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2016WLADIMIR SCHEPANSKY - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1895-1985) TITLED "LE PEINTRE" 20 X 24 IN/51 X 59 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wladimir Grechow Russian Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring German landscape scene, entitled Lake Starnberg. Signed W. Grechow on the lower left corner. Attributed to Wladimir Grechow (born 1917, Russian). 60 x 70 cm (23.6 x 27.5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Schepansky, Wladimir - Countryside - 1968Schepansky, Wladimir (1895-1985) Countryside (1968) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right W. Schepansky 68 Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schepansky, Wladimir - Montreal Street Views - 1974Schepansky, Wladimir (1895-1985) Montreal Street Views (1974) Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right "W. Schepansky" Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15 x 25 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wladimir Grechow (Russian 20thc. )Wladimir Grechow (Russian 20thc. ) Hunt Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 27 x 38 in. canvas size, 36 x 47 in. as framed. Condition: In good condition with some drying crackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schepansky, Wladimir (1895-1985) Nature morte (1958)Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée et datée en bas à gauche W. Schepansky 58 Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed and dated on lower left W. Schepansky 58 19 _” x 22 _”; 49.53 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wladimir Schepansky (1895 - 1985)Wladimir Schepansky, Canadian (1895 - 1985) Oil on Canvas "Left Bank (Paris)" Signed Lower Left. Tag affixed to the center frame. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 32" x 38". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wladimir Magidey - Reading by the WindowWladimir Magidey (Lithuania, 1881-1940). Reading by the Window. Oil on canvas, signed "Magidey" lower left, (20.375 x 23.625 inches). Frame: H: 21.875 in., W: 25.375 in., D: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Szabo (1905-1991) Portrait of a LadyVladimir (Wladimir) Szabo (Hungarian, 1905-1991). Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 17.5'', 61 x 44 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 23.25'', 76 x 59 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wladimir Shepanski Old Montreal PaintingCanadian oil painting on canvas in the original stretcher and frame. The work depicts Old Montreal rue de la commune, The Marche Bonsecour. The painting is signed on the lower right W. Schepansky, 197See Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasNice Nejad Melih Devrim oil canvas. Frame: 31.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets, he was the son of a pioneering feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Impressionist Landscape French Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Claude Monet. Oscar Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil CanvasBeautiful Seymour Fogel oil canvas, 48.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art Students LeSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150