Sold2021Oil painting Portrait of a boy Kompaniyets-Kiyanchenko№Vern 759 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a boy" * ARTISTS: Kompaniyets-Kiyanchenko Nadezhda Dmitriyevna * SIZE: 39х44 cm/'15.35х17.32 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil Painting Portrait Boy & DogOil painting on board, 19th century, portrait of boy with dog, unsigned. [Art: 10 1/4 x 12 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 18 inches]. Frame in good condition. Painting with losses, craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Unique and Oil Painting Portrait of BoyThis is an oil painting on silk mounted on board by Edna Hibel (American, 1917 to 2014). The mid-century painting depicts a portrait of a young boy. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Please foSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FOLK ART OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT OF BOYAntique folk art portrait oil painting on canvas of a well dressed boy. Measures 29" (73.5cm) x 24" (63.5cm) + 8" (20cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. Zimmith Antique Oil Painting Portrait Young BoyM. Zimmith Antique Oil Painting Portrait Young Boy. Framed measures 22 inches x 18 inches, art measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
2020Zora Duval Oil Painting Portrait of BoyZora Duval Oil Painting Portrait of Boy on canvas in frame. Listed Illinois artist born 1927. Measurements in inches: 23 3/4 x 31, Image: 16 1/2 x 23 1/2 Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Gustave Moeller Oil Paintings Portrait of Boy &Pair Gustave Moeller Oil Paintings Portrait of Boy & Girl on canvas.. Measurements in inches: 19 x 15, Images: 12 x 16 Condition:Has some general wear, Boy has some touch up lower right Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Portrait of boys№Vern 1093 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of boys" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 29x54 cm/'11.41x21.25 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Portrait of a boy with a horse Dyachenko№Vern 1152 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a boy with a horse" * ARTISTS: Dyachenko Alexander Petrovich * SIZE: 78x103 cm/'30.70x40.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oval Oil Painting Portrait of Young BoyAntique unsigned, unframed oil on canvas painting Portrait of a young boy Has small paint chip and crack by left collar 19 x 16 Shipping in continental US $24.00 Please ask any questions before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Portrait of a boy Palazhchenko Irina№688 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a boy" * ARTISTS: Palazhchenko Irina * SIZE: 60x40 cm/'23.62x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting Portrait of Young BoyAn oil on canvas portrait of a young boy. 19th century.Unsigned. Dimensions: 10" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON TIN PORTRAIT OF BOYAntique folk art oil painting on tin depicting a portrait of a young boy. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame. Provenance: Woodbox Inn, Nantucket, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil Painting Portrait of Royal Child BoyUnsigned oil on canvas painting. Unsigned in gold wood frame. Portrait of boy in royal purple clothing. Has some light craquelure 28 3/4 x 34 3/4, Image: 27 1/8 x 21 1/4 Shipping in continental US $50See Sold Price
2020FRAMED OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BOYFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Young Boy, unsigned, small area of inpainting at subject's nose, sight: approx 15"h, 12"w, overall: approx 21.5"h, 18.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting, Portrait of A Young BoyAntique Oil Painting, Portrait of A Young Boy. Unsigned. Canvas measures 17 x 14 inches W. Frame measures 22 x 19 inches. Minor spots of loss to canvas, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT BOY OIL PAINTINGOn canvas. Gilded wood frame. 19" h x 16 1/2" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil Painting Portrait of a Young BoyAntique Oil Painting Portrait of a Young Boy. Oil painting of a portrait of a young boy wearing a large bow, unsigned. Framed. 32.5 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mystery Artist Boy Portrait Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by unknown mystery artist. Depicts a portrait of a boy scout posing in front of a window. Signed lower right. Housed in golden frame. Good condition, frame having normal storageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Frey-Moock (Swiss 1881-1954) Portrait of a BoyOriginal oil painting portrait of a young boy by listed Swiss artist Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954). Signed left on recto and signed with provenance acquisition on verso. Nicely framed. Adolf Frey-MoockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 17th Century-style Oil Painting PortraitDescription: Vintage oil painting portrait of a young boy, formally dressed against a dark background. The painting features only his head and shoulders as the bottom of the painting fades into a sfumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Portrait Oil PaintingAntique oil painting, portrait of a young boy. Framed in an antique frame measuring 16 3/4" x 18 3/4" x 1 1/4". The oval measures 9 1/4" x 11 1/4". Condition is excellent for such an old piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas painting portrait of young boy with rabbitsOil on canvas painting portrait of young boy with rabbits. Apparently unsigned. 32 1/2"h x 27 1/8"w. Sight size: 27 1/2"h x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting on Board - "Portrait of a Boy"Unsigned oil on wooden board painting of a boy. American or European, ca. 19th - 20th century. The boy wears earlier dress. The boy is executed well in a painterly manner. Condition: good overall, witSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Locca Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Boy Portrait Framed Art$300
Featured11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTony Crosse Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Child Boy Portrait Artwork$250