Sold2023OLD DUTCH BEER NEON SIGN.An overall clean neon sign that displays well.Condition:(Excellent).23" x 19 - 1/2".Dimensions: This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Style Beer Neon SignOld Style Beer Neon Sign, working. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 21 x 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Style Beer Neon SignOld Style Beer Neon Sign, working. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 21 x 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage OLD MILWAUKEE BEER NEON SIGNNice vintage neon that works. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Sign - Neon*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Nice green and white Old Style Beer neon sign. In very good working and cosmetic condition. 26" x 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Old Dutch Root Beer Thermometer SignNice original tin Old Dutch Root Beer Thermometer Sign. The thermometer works great, the sign shows only light wear, looks great. Measures 27" tall x 7" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD DUTCH BEER LIGHT UP SIGNHAGEN ADVERTISING CO. CRACK TO FRONT. DOES NOT LIGHT UP. 16" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold20231949 6' Old Dutch "The Good Beer" DST Sign Findlay Ohio Krantz Brewing - 8 & 7.25DST (double sided tin) sign has very good color and shine. Side #1 has scratches and paint chips in the field with areas of paint loss and small bends on the edges. The reverse has more wear. Marked "See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Dutch Beer reverse painted glass signGreat graphics!! Minor paint loss on outer border over all is in great condition!! With cardboard backer, marked Hal Manufacturing Company Cincinnati Ohio. 12 1/4 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Dutch The Good Beer Advertising SignReference: n/a Brewery: Krantz Brewery. Findlay, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign.Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign. Circa 1950. Working. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Old Manhattan Beer Sign, Enameled Metal & Neon,Large Old Manhattan Beer Sign, Enameled Metal & Neon, 60" w x 24" h x 7" d, working condition, enamel chipped on edges and repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990's Miller Lite Fish Neon SignOriginal 1990's Miller Lite (beer) fish neon sign. Size: 75 x 65 cm. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold202415" Time for Old Dutch Premium Beer Electric Light Up Clock15" working light up clock with glass face. Chrome trim and composite can. Chrome trim shows signs of surface rust. A new metal hanging bracket has been installed on the back of the clock. Makers MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuntz Brewery Old German & Old Dutch Lager Beer TraysTwo (2). Waterloo, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Old German Lager tray marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with scattered surface scratches and losses including a strip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Neon SignPabst beer neon advertising sign, featuring ribbon design, supported on metal frame, in working condition, new old stock 23"h x 25"w x 7"d Provenance: A Seguin, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2020195 Pennsylvania Dutch Root Beer Barrel Sign13" x 9.5" New old stock tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ice House Beer Light Up Advertising Neon Beer SignWorking Condition, Circa 1980s, New Old StockSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pabst Blue Ribbon Advertising Neon Beer SignWorking Condition, 1991, New Old Stock, 21"x20"See Sold Price
Sold20221987 Old Style Neon Message Writer Beer Light Sign1987 Old Style Neon Message Writer Beer Light Sign. 26" T x 18 1/2" W x 3" D. Plugged in and lights up. The front is written on and will glow in neon. Operating information is displayed on the back. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Old Milwaukee Neon SignOriginal 1980's Old Milwaukee neon sign with new transformer. Height: 35 cm. Width: 66 cm. Depth: 15 cm. Condition: Very good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Neon SignBlatz Beer Neon Sign Single-sidedArtkraft, Lima, OH37 in. × 95 in.Grade: 8.5Shipping Class: 7N Porcelain sign. Originally neon, as presented.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,600(4 bids)
2 days LeftLuther AuctionsHamm's neon beer 2 color sign with transformer in metal frame - 12" x 21"$500(4 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S OLD FASHIONED DRAFT ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHIC$700(2 bids)