Sold2021OLD TIBETAN SILVER-INLAED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHAOLD TIBETAN SILVER-INLAED ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE,ABOUT 8th-12th CENTURY Height:32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibet Old Style Agate Shell gZi Bead Buddha AmuletSize: Height 13.5 cm - Width 2.6 cm. Weight 0.3 kg. Materials: Agate mosaic gem, shell, gZi beads, Tibetan silver (alloy of tin with copper or zinc) gilded filigree. Condition: Appears to have a classSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Tibetan Agate Mosaic Gem Buddha Beads BraceletSize: Length 25 cm - Bead Diameter 2 cm. Weight 0.4 kg. Materials: Purple bronze, gilded silver, agate, mosaic gem, wrapping wire. Condition: It has a look from a bygone era. This intricately craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Asian items. 1) 19th century or earlier bronze Tibetan buddha image. Nice old patina. 5.5inLot of 2 Asian items. 1) 19th century or earlier bronze Tibetan buddha image. Nice old patina. 5.5in high. 2) Round southeast Asian silver repousse decorated silver box. Figural finial. 4.5in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Buddha Statue, Yellow God of Wealth Buddha.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE SIX-ARM BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Six-Arm Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha Statue with Valuable Coronet.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE VAJRAPANI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Vajrapani Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN SILVER GILT BRONZE BUDDHAANTIQUE SINO TIBETAN SILVER GILT BRONZE BUDDHA. 19TH CENTURY. 25 CM TALL. 1.6KG. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT TIBETAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEANCIENT TIBETAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:51.5cm LONG:36.5cm WIDTH:24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORTHERN WEI TIBETAN OLD BRONZE BUDDHANorthern Wei Tibetan Old Bronze Buddha; H: 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEOLD TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 13 cm. W. 13.5 cm. Weight 2107 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Tibetan Seated Bronze Shakyamuni BuddhaOld Tibetan Seated Bronze Shakyamuni Buddha 17''x11''. Mold cast seated buddha with mandala on throne with pierced guardians. Engraving shou symbols around the robe areas. Some chipping to bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddha StatueOld Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddha StatueDimension:105 x 80 x 48(mm)4.13 x 3.15 x 1.89(inches) Weight:1.04lbs/471gSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN OLD BRONZE BUDDHA STATUETibetan old bronze Buddha statue. Size(62*42*25), 141.9gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Tibetan Buddha Bronce Statue SignedOld Tibetan Buddha Bronze Statue Signed . Size:3"X21/2 "X5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld Sino-Tibetan Bronze Standing BuddhaOld, possibly antique, Sino-Tibetan gilt and polychrome bronze Buddha; standing atop a double lotus base, wearing elaborate robes and adorned with jewelry and crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old/Antique Mongolian ("Tibetan Silver"?) Buddha.Old/Antique Mongolian ("Tibetan Silver"?) Buddha. 1.5 inches tall, 2.75 on custom base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Tibetan Jeweled Bronze Maitreya Seated BuddhaOld Tibetan Jeweled Bronze Maitreya Seated Buddha 17''x12''. A two part seated buddha on lotus thrown. Crowned maitreya with applied coral and turquoise beading. Engraved shou symbols around robe andSee Sold Price
2023Tibetan Buddhism Pure Silver Inlay Bronze Buddha Gawu Box PendantTitle: Tibetan Buddhism Pure Silver Inlay Bronze Buddha Gawu Box Pendant Date/Period: Origin: Dimension: 100 x 85 x 50 (mm) 3.94 x 3.35 x 1.97(inches) Weight: 0.34lbs/155 g Materials: Silver Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan silver on bronze sculpture of BuddhaTibetan silver on bronze sculpture of Buddha, 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE AVALOKITESVARA STATUE.Tibetan Alloy Bronze Four-Arm Avalokitesvara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
2 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Tibetan Buddhism Silver Plated Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Crystal & DZI Agate & Gem Prayer Wheel$1,600
Jun 26The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Tibetan Bronze Buddha/Bodhisattva- Powerful!- Radiates Equanimity$12,500
Jun 26The Buddha Gallery11th century/ West Tibetan/Other Himalayan bronze bodhisattva with Silver Inlays.$9,800