Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULL SIZE REPLICA POUR LE MERITE MEDAL WITH RIBBON. GERMANY/PRUSSIA DECORATION. 5.3cm x 5.2cmFULL SIZE REPLICA POUR LE MERITE MEDAL WITH RIBBON. GERMANY/PRUSSIA DECORATION. 5.3cm x 5.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRUSSIAN POUR LE MERITE MEDALPRUSSIAN POUR LE MERITE MEDAL Reproduction Prussian Pour Le Merite medal. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Pour Le Merite Maltese CrossAntique Sterling Pour Le Merite Maltese Cross Medal / Charm. Sterling silver and enamel. Measures .75 of an inch in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Peter III of RussiaWearing the Pour le Merite medal awarded in1762 for withdrawing Russia from the Seven Years' War.13.5 x 18 sight. Has been laid on board, minor imperfections. Gilded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany 1992-D 10 Mark 150th Anniversary Silver Coin...Germany 1992-D 10 Mark 150th Anniversary Orden Pour le Merite Silver Coin as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of the Yugoslav Crown, 1930Grand Officer's Case, 2nd Class, instituted in 1955. Case of issue, with gilt inscription on the lid, by "Huguenin Freres, le Locle". Rare and in mint condition! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "DÈcor pour le ballet 'Palm Beach'" coloredRAOUL DUFY (French 1877-1953) "DÈcor pour le Ballet 'Palm Beach'", 1933 color lithograph sheet: 19.75 x 25.75 inches signed and dated in the image lower right: 'Raoul Dufy, 1933'; unnumbered editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleLarge SORBET couvert à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10 cm - L. 1See Sold Price
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
BonhamsChristian DIOR, circa 1975. Commande spéciale. Deux grandes valises à pantalons en toi...€550
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Des Fleurs pour le Dire Flower 100% Silk Purple$10
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Les deux amies, 1927 Eau-forte et aquatinte en coule...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisCARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Fauteuil de spectacle, "Auditorium Rai", 1952, piétement en métal€2,400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL’Antitête by Tristan Tzara. With 23 etchings by Ernst, Tanguy, and Miro$15,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 2003 Directeur artistique...€600