Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green River Whiskey Advertising PrintOriginal Green River Whiskey advertising print "SHE WAS BRED IN OLD KENTUCKY" (Copyright 1899 / OWNED BY J. W. McCulloch / Owensboro, K.Y.). 16 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1899 Green River Whiskey Framed Cardboard Sign26.5" x 21" Framed cardboard with bright colors, minor scuffs, small tear by the window. Frame is not original.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING SIGNCOPYRIGHT 1935. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 19 1/2" X 24 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GREEN RIVER WHISKEY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGNAn original tin lithographed advertising sign, circa 1910, manufactured by Chas Shonk Ltd, Chicago. Measures 24 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Green River Whiskey SignTin Litho sign advertising "Green River Whiskey", 24" diameter, copyright JW McCulloch, #1029See Sold Price
Sold20191935 Original Green River Whiskey AdvertisingDated 1935 Frame measures 24.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign11.25" x 14.25", cardboard, has some staining throughout and light tears along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotarians22" x 14", has some staining and discoloration along the top edge and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign17" x 9.5", cardboard, in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Green River Whiskey Advertising SignsCardboard: One has some staining and edge wear and the other has light edge wear: 22" x 14" & 17" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Whiskey advertising pieces12"dia. tin Nonpareil Whiskey serving tray / 10"x5" framed paper Green River Whiskey advertising sign -Both GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Round Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey round metal advertising sign. n#See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage "Green Whiskey" advertising chromolithograph,Vintage "Green Whiskey" advertising chromolithograph, depicting an aging man with his old horse, titled "She Was Bred In Old Kentucky". Marked along bottom of print "Copyright 1899. Owned by J.M. McCuSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHO ADVERTISING WALL PLAQUE"GREEN RIVER WHISKEY" HORSE WITH AFRICAN AMERICAN MAN. COPYRIGHT OWNED BY J.W. MCCULLOCH (AT BOTTOM) Size: 23 3/4" D Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE doSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING CHARGER"She Was Bred in Old Kentucky"; litho tin; restoration in-painting, mostly in tree, brick and pants; Dia.-24", GSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Alcohol] Green River Whiskey Advertising Playing[Alcohol] Green River Whiskey Advertising Playing Cards. Owensboro, KY: Green River Distilling Co., ca. 1910. 52 + J + EC + OB (side panel missing). Top flap of box lacking, else very good. This is thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising PosterGreen River Whiskey Advertising poster. Some edge damage. Unframed. 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Green River Whiskey Advertising Ashtray Matchbox HolderGreen River Whiskey Advertising Ashtray w/ built in match safe (matchbox Holder) - also has advertising on the ashtray inside for what appears to be Havlin Hotel? - it is either copper or plated in coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Framed Advertising PrintGreen River Whiskey Framed Advertising Print. size: 22 x 28, 28 x 34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign Framed SchoenhofenVintage Green River Cardboard Ad, framed. The frame measures 19" x 11.5". Bottle is marked "bottled under authority of Schoenhofen".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign NICEVintage Green River Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 14" x 11".marked 1919 Schoenhofen EdelweissSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsThree Walter L. Green New York Central Framed Advertising Prints - "In The Hudson River Valley" ,$30(1 bid)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,200(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Upson board Highwaymen James Gibson 'Green River Palm'$1,550(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Green River, green & yellow pottery w/1 gal glass jug, Good+ cond$50(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsMilwaukee Road Gallatin Gateway to Yellowstone Color Advertising Poster$60(2 bids)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1971 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS LONELY FISHING ON THE AUTUMN RIVER PAINTING$800(5 bids)