Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Handwoven Basket, BowlAntique Native American Indian Handwoven Pima Basket, Bowl. Early 20th Century. Approximate dimensions: diameter: 14 inches, height: 5 inches. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pima / Papago Lidded Basket - Figures & LizardsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early 20th century CE. A large hand-woven basketry jar with a matching lid, the cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG Eskimo Baleen Carved Seal Lidded BasketHand woven Native American Eskimo basket. Crafted from natural baleen by James Omnik, Pt Hope Alaska. Carved seal with ink defined details. Comes with the original purchase receipt from 1989. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Paiute Beaded Basket CA 1950'sOriginal vintage Native American small hand beaded Paiute basket. Tightly woven with beads intact. Native American Paiute Beaded Indian Basket ca 1950's. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Basket BowlNative American Tohon O'odham [Desert People] Papago hand-woven basket bowl with a geometric design. 3.5" H x 8.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from a Kings Point, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETLARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET HIDE BASE: 9.25"h x 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Pima / Papago Woven BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 20th C. Native American Papago Woven BasketNative American, Papago culture, Sonoran Desert, Arizona / New Mexico, ca. early to mid 20th century. A very large and early Papago basket of a traditional conical form, woven from native plants. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE BUTTERFLY PATTERN PAPAGO BASKET, 26"DIAMLarge Native American Papago woven basket, c.1980s, with butterfly pattern, approx 4.5"h, 26"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015WASHOE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETNative American hand woven basket, Washoe People, Great Basis area, California, Nevada, 5"h, 9.5"diameter Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Qahátika Girl...$100
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyLarge Old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basket$50
3 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$450
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70434: Two Southwest Basketry Items including a Pima/$340(1 bid)
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions70236: A Pair of Greenland Eskimo Dolls c. 1900 wood,$400