Sold2023SIX HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSSix hand woven mostly Native Alaskan baskets, comprising an Inuit soapstone and reed lidded basket, having a carved soapstone bust surmounting the coiled lid of a cylinder basket, having no apparent sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Older Hand Woven Native American BasketOlder Hand Woven Native American Basket. Approximately 5.0125W x 3.0625T in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Pima/Papago BasketNice hand woven Native American basket in a medium sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETLARGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET HIDE BASE: 9.25"h x 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Handwoven Antique Native American BasketsPair of Handwoven Antique Native American baskets. Finely woven. The large basket is cone shaped and has an open weave exposing the long stems. The smaller basket is ovoid shaped and has a small openiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine MICMAC Native American Handwoven Indian BasketsMICMAC (MiKmaq) Vintage Handwoven Native American Tribal Baskets. Large gathering woven basket with bentwood handle. Dimensions: with handle: H: 13 in.; basket alone: H: 8 in., D: 11 1/8 in. Woven botSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE APACHE BURDEN BASKETHAND WOVEN APACHE BURDEN BASKET, WITH TIN TINKLERS. TINKLERS MISSING THROUGHOUT, DAMAGE TO BASKET. 13" DIAM x 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG Eskimo Baleen Carved Seal Lidded BasketHand woven Native American Eskimo basket. Crafted from natural baleen by James Omnik, Pt Hope Alaska. Carved seal with ink defined details. Comes with the original purchase receipt from 1989. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Hand Woven Basket 4pc LOTCollection of hand crafted and hand woven lot of Native American Indian baskets painstakingly coiled in manner. Various designs grace each article representing symbolic features and aspects of the culSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Handwoven Basket 13" x 7"American Indian Handwoven Basket Native American Pima Basket Dimension: Conical flare: 13" x 7" Good condition Provenance: Hudson Valley, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwest Native American Navajo Pima Woven Polychrome Basket Circa 1920$100
4 days LeftJasper52SIGNED Guy de Pelteau ART POTTERY CLAY TERRACOTTA figurine RARE Native American$60
22 hrs LeftWinfield Auction GalleryLarge Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionNative American Indian Beaded And Painted Hide Medicine Bag w/ Fringe$325(5 bids)
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Turquoise Inlay Statement Ring Size 8 Sterling Silver Native Old Pawn$200