Sold2017Original Oil Painting Landscaping on Masonite- SignedOriginal Oil Painting Landscaping on Masonite- Signed -Measurements: Artwork: 18" x 18" - Frame: 25"1/2 x 15"1/2 x 1\"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lundgren (1911-1988) "Northern Light" OilCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Canadian Icebreaker - Northern Light" Original oil painting on masonite. Signed lower left. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) "Inauguration - 35th Ann"Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) "Life of JFK / Inauguration - 35th Anniversary" Original Oil painting on Masonite. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Trireme Galley"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Trireme Galley" Original Oil painting on masonite. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles J Lundgren (1911-1988) "USSR Kodor"Charles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) Original Oil Painting on Masonite "USSR Kodor" Signed lower right. . Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland, "Keys Sunset IV" Framed Original Oil Painting"Keys Sunset IV" is an original oil painting on masonite by Wyland, hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 35.5" x 29.5" (framed), 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017RYGH WESTBY ORIGINAL WESTERN OIL ON MASONITEWestby, Rygh (American, b. 1949); Original oil painting on masonite titled "Arizona Morning". Signed and dated 1987 in lower right. Titled to back & beautifully framed. Panel measures approx. 12" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021WELLINGTON WARD JR CAPE COD DUNES OIL PAINTING115173WELLINGTON WARD JR CAPE COD DUNES OIL PAINTING Ward Jr. , Wellington "Wattie" (1934-2016) Original Painting. Oil on Masonite - Signed lower right. Contemporary Costal new England scene in the stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) Nuestra Senora del RosarioBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Nuestra Senora del Rosario" Original Oil on Masonite painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Stefanoff's "Winter Scene, Laurentian" OriginalChristo Stefanoff's "Winter Scene, Laurentian" circa 1953, original oil on masonite painting, signed and dated upper right. This piece is of a barn or storage shed in the foreground, with a red sleighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original oil painting on Canvas panel California LandscOriginal oil painting on Canvas panel California Landscaping signed by the artist. Measurements : Painting: 9" x 12". Frame:15"1/4 x 12"1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Acrylic on Board Jasmine Joseph SignedOriginal Acrylic on Board Jasmine Joseph Signed Original oil painting on masonite board by the late Haitian artist Jasmine Joseph. Joseph was originally both a painter and sculptor until he learned thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Minh (Vietnam, born 1937) Oil on BoardLe Minh (Vietnam, born 1937) signed original oil painting on masonite Measures 9.5 x 13.375 inches (24.5cm x 34.5cm) image size. EX+/NrMt condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a RealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia Banks (Washington, 1920-1985) Oil/BoardVirginia Banks signed original oil painting on masonite [The Fox and the Grapes]. Measures 9.25 x 23.625 inches. Unframed original label. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Oseid Johnson Blueberry River Oil Painting14.75" x 20.75." Framed original landscape oil painting on masonite by Ruth Oseid Johnson, signed on the lower right and dated '87. Titled Blueberry River in Spring on the verso. Depicts a river surroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (1958-) "Back Home Again"Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "Back Home Again" Original Signed Oil on Masonite Painting Professionally Framed W/COA - This piece is an original oil on masonite painting by Russian artist, ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Lake Landscape Oil Painting Signed Alice16.5" x 22.25". Framed vintage original oil painting on masonite depicting a forested lake with mountains in the background. Signed Alice in the lower left. Wear includes some spots of craquelure andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marta Becket (New York 1925-2017)Oil on BoardMarta Becket (California, New York 1925-2017) original oil painting on masonite. Measures 16" x 20" (image size), is framed and measures 22" x 25.5" in total. Signed 'Marta Becket lower left. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Ellis (1920-2009) George Washington CarverDean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "George Washington Carver" Signed upper right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lundgren (1911-1988) "Fram Sailing Ship"Charles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Fram Sailing Ship" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Boyd Strauser (1907 - 1995) Floral Still LifeFloral oil painting on masonite signed lower left and dated 1968. Panel size 12" x 16" in original frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021David K Stone (1922 - 2001) "Surrender of Bataan"David K Stone (Oregon, 1922 - 2001) "Surrender of Bataan and Death March" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
313 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Oil Painting Signed Horse Racing Jockey Sports Watercolor$3,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsT.M. Nicholas Original Oil Painting Signed Landscape Scene Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMoura Chabor Rare Original Oil Painting Signed Children Portrait Framed Art$200
405 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsGuy Johnson Original Oil Painting Signed Charles Lindbergh Spirit Of St. Louis$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Adickes Relief Sculpture Original Oil Painting Signed Framed Portrait Art$500