Sold20211972 Johnny Cash Boston Garden Original HandbillThis original handbill from April 1972 advertises Johnny Cash's performance at the Boston Garden! The show also featured June Carter, The Carter Family, Carl Perkins, and the Statler Brothers. 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Original 1955 TONY DEMARCO- CHICO VEJAR - Boston GardenOriginal 1955 TONY DEMARCO- CHICO VEJAR - Boston Garden Photo Print. Size: 9 x 7 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022F39 Framed John Gaston Oil On Canvas Public GardenHere is a framed original oil on canvas by artist John Gaston. This original shows a rainy day at Boston's Public Garden. Along with the gardens, an equestrian statue of George Washington stands in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal circa 1940's paper poster from Boston Gardens. 28" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Margaret Newell Graham; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Marblehead Garden 1927. Signed l.l. and inscribed with title. Having original Boston Art Club Exhibition label on reverse; 12in. X 9in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Tommy Shoemaker Ad IllustrationsFour (4) Tommy Shoemaker original painted Advertising Illustrations. Probably 1950's Two boys praying, Man on Wall Phone. Lady Laughing, signed lower left. Two Children in Statue Garden. Sticker to baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Boston Gardens folding spectator seatsmetal and orange painted wood slat seats, marked 1 and 2, mounted on wood base with brass plaque and COA, and Boston Garden brick, with brass plaque, brick # 9076, and photos of Celtics legends LarrySee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER SIMON - Mick Jagger, Boston Gardens, 1969Artist: PETER SIMON Print Title:Mick Jagger, Boston Gardens, 1969 Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in Hong Kong Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 5” Peter Simon (1947-2018)See Sold Price
Sold2017W. NORMAN RITCHIE ORIGINAL BOSTON POLITICAL SATIREW. NORMAN RITCHIE ORIGINAL BOSTON POLITICAL SATIRE CARTOONS: . BIOGRAPHY: William Norman Ritchie (1867-1948, Canada, America) was an influential political cartoonist and reporter from the end of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's Roell Original Boston Quilted Housecoatquilted polka dot cotton blend, 3/4 sleeves, wide collar, double breasted, circle coat style, angled right front pocket, Approx. 40" Bust 30" Waist, some were on button holes, one button missing, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of Robert Meade Boston GardensOil on panel, in the manner of Robert Meade, "Boston Gardens". Framed. 12 1/4"H. x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Boston Gardens Its Magic Its Memories framedThe Boston Gardens Its Magic Its Memories framed picture - crack in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Garden Sports SpectacularTen tickets and exclusive use of a Boston Garden suite to watch the Celtics or the Bruins rock the rafters. Game on! Package includes full, in-suite bar and beverage service.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Boston Garden, Larry Bird, Bobby Orr Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Peter Max Boston Garden, mixed media collage, features a lithograph by Peter Max signed (Upper Right) "Max" numbered "35/500" salvaged arena pieces (Hockey Net)(Floor Board) &(Stadium TicSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Original Garden Way CartThe Original Garden Way Cart.Measures 24 inches x 31 inches x 52.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Boston Garden folding chair (home of the BostonOld Boston Garden folding chair (home of the Boston Bruins & Boston Celtics from 1928-1995) w authenticity plaque mounted to the head rest - 31" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Print Stephen Stills Boston Garden PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Randy Tuten Title: First Print Stephen Stills Boston Garden Poster Printing Date: 1971 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 20" x 14" Publisher: F.M. Productions Additional Info: StepheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original signed Kathleen Coy 2014 original Garden Greyhound PaintingOriginal signed Kathleen Coy 2014 original Garden Greyhound Painting 6X6 inches art size, frame is 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Original Garden Way" Garden Cart, Two Wheeled"The Original Garden Way Garden Cart, Try NY." 2-wheeled garden cart. Measures approx.32" wide, 48 3/4" deep, side walls are approx. 16" high, handle is approx. 19". Includes owner's manual.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Garden Ornaments Wholesale CatalogOriginal Garden Ornaments, General wholesale catalog for the trade number 2061. International collection, published by Kenneth Lynch and Sons, Wilton, Connecticut, library edition. Measures 11"x17"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCeltics Signed Wilson Basketball by Garnett, Pierce & Allen with Beckett Authentication$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1948 Boston Braves NL Champs Team Signed by 31 Southworth Spahn Baseball 185368$10
834 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPedro Martinez Autographed 25x37 Acrylic on Canvas Original Painting Beckett$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz HOF Autographed 16x20 Photo Boston Red Sox Framed PSA/DNA 177260$10