Sold2018OSCAR GARCIA-RIVERA Cuban 1915-1971 OOCOil on canvas dancing ladies in the carnival. Signed and attr. Oscar Garcia-Rivera (Cuban, 1915-1971). Signature on lower right corner. Titled on verso 19.7 x 24 inch (50 x 61 cm). Oscar Garcia RiveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Garcia Rivera (1915-1971) CubanOscar Garcia Rivera , Signed lower right Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 23 inch X 34.5 inch / 59 cm X 87 cm Dimension without frame : 13 inch X 24 inch / 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Garcia Rivera (1915-1971) CubanOscar Garcia Rivera Signed lower right Provenance private collection of Mrs. B.V in Miami Dimension with frame : 21.5 inch X 26.5 inch / 55 cm X 67 cm Dimension without frame : 14.5 inch X 19 inch / 3See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GARCIA RIVERA (CUBA) OIL ON CANVAS V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:21"HX26"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Oscar GarcÃa Rivera (1914 – 1971) was born in Pinar del RÃo, Cuba 1914. He studied art at the San Alejandro Academy in HavaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon,Juan Gil Garcia Spanish/Cuban, 1879-1932 (i) Bodegon, 1914 Signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1914 (lr) Oil on canvas 13 x 27 inches (33 x 68.6 cm) (ii) Bodegon, 1915 signed and dated J Gil Garcia 1915 (lrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) CubanLolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) Cuban Monochrome Iron Sculpture Measure 17 1/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) was a painter, sculptor, draftsman and Cuban engraver. She wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(ENRIQUE) GAY GARCIA (CUBAN, 1928-2015)(Enrique) Gay GarciaCuban, 1928-2015Untitled, 1983Steel, signed and dated near the baseThe non-objective, twisted and cinched form of polished chrome mounted to an ebonized base.A painter and sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. to Raimundo Garcia, Cubist Landscape, twoAttributed to Raimundo Garcia (Cuban, b. 1937) Cubist Landscape (diptych), 1975 oil on canvas one signed Raimundo and dated lower right each: 40" x 30" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL RIVERA GARCIA (PUERTO RICAN, B. 1929)."Madonna". Oil on wood panel, 1965. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and inscribed on reverse. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL RIVERA GARCIA (PUERTO RICAN, b. 1929).Oil on Board. Abstract. 1962. Signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022EULALIO GARCIA MATA (CUBAN, 1910-1985).Oil on canvas. Horse. Signed lower left. From a Mechanicsburg, PA collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled SignedOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar Howe***This is a NSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT CUBAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY LOLO SOLDEVILLACasein paint on board painting by Dolores Lolo Soldevilla Nieto, 1901 to 1971, a Cuban visual artist of the Concrete Art movement. The artwork represents a geometrical abstraction in black and white.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Self PortraitandUntitled(a pair of works), 2002Sergio Garcia (American/Cuban, b. 1959) Self PortraitandUntitled(a pair of works), 2002 mixed media on paper each initialedS(lower left) and dated (lower right) Largest: 17 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Evelio Garcia Mata, Equestrian Landscape- OilEvelio Garcia Mata (Cuban, 1910-1985) Equestrian landscape depicting galloping horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left corner and dated '65. Image: 12.75" H X 37.75" W; frame: 19.75" X 44.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023ENRIQUE GAY GARCIA (b. 1928, Cuban) Large Abstract55 x 34 1/2 in, 61 x 41 in (framed). Mixed media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Gil Garcia (1879 - 1932) CubanJuan Gil Garcia (1879 - 1932) Cuban Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 28"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 37 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Juan Gil Garcia was born in 1879 in Madrid, Spain. He emigrated to CubaSee Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Drawing-Watercolor on paper by Andres GARCIA BENITEZ (1916-1981) Cuban.$1,000
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1971 Topps #1 Oscar Robertson - Appears to be Higher Grade Condition$2(2 bids)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers1915 AUSTRIAN 10 CORONA GOLD Restrike COIN PENDANT on a CUBAN LINK CHAIN NECKLACE A Stunning 1915$1,600
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJulian Clarence Levi W/C Park Scene w/ Cathedral 1915$50
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150