Sold2019Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991.Tschirtner, Oswald o.T. (Kopffüßler). 1991. Tusche und Graphit auf glattem Papier. 20,5 x 30 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert. Mit Widmung versehen, darin signiert und datiert. Unter PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Tschirtner. Wald (Forest).Oswald Tschirtner. Wald (Forest). 1989. Ink on paper. 8.25"w x 5.75"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $15See Sold Price
Sold2015Oswald Tschirtner. Bull Limited Edition Etching.Oswald Tschirtner (b. 1920). Bull Limited Edition Etching, #45/77. 1999. Signed and dated and numbered in pencil. 21” w x 10”h, unframed. Tschirtner has been institutionalized since 1947 and has bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo sets of Indonesian blades used in cockfights, 19th/20th century€280
Featured6 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesLee Harvey Oswald ALS to His Mother from Russia, Warren Commission Evidence$2,800
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. SCHIFFERS, Franz Oswald (1902 – 1976). VD. ...$200
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLJOSEPH BEUYS, Happening 24 STUNDEN - und in uns... unter uns... land unter€600