Sold2016P. da Rennenkampff, drawingP. da Rennenkampff, drawing, P. da Rennenkampff (Russian, 19th century), Odessa, 1851, pencil on paper, inscription to lower edge, signed "P. Da Rennenkampff", lower left, 13.5"l x 17.75"w (sheet), maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Selden, American 1945-, P.D.A., ScreenprintRoger SeldenAmerican, 1945-P.D.A.ScreenprintSigned l.r. and dated 75.20 x 27 1/2 in. (50.8 x 69.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set - P&DUS Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set - P&D A Numismatic Masterpiece: Dive into the rich history of American coinage with this pristine US Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set featuring both the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set - P&DUS Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set - P&D A Numismatic Masterpiece: Dive into the rich history of American coinage with this pristine US Mint 1989 Uncirculated Coin Set featuring both the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN Brushstrokes.Brushstrokes. 1967. Silkscreen. Cm 78,70 x 58,40. 31/300. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Total Edition: 300 copies + p.d.a. Editor: Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, Pasadena Art Museum, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERSTUDIO, Niagara o l'architettura riflessaSUPERSTUDIO (1966) Niagara o l'architettura riflessa 1970 Offset photographic print on glossy paper, ed. p.d.a., Edizioni Plura, Milan (blindstamp) 68,5 x 86,5 cm Stamped, initialled with autographedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zoran Music (1909-2005) Senza titolo 1961Acquatinta, mm. 450x615 (lastra); es. p.d.a. Firma e data in basso a destra.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERSTUDIO Niagara.Niagara. 1970. Offset lithograph on coated paper. Cm 86,50 x 68,50. P.d.a. Edition and signature A. Natalini lower right in pen. Title and year in stamp. Plura Edition dry stamp lower left. PublicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera conVENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera con murrina a canne colorate al fondo, ca 1980 Marca incisa "venini P.d.A." Altezza cm. 11 Diametro cm. 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, D'yeux, 1985-86Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Philosophie de la forme, 1985-86Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Dialogo de carne, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Prescience, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Digestion by the eye, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Torre di Babele.Torre di Babele. Silkscreen. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 38/100. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Title lower centre. Total edition: 100 copies +3 p.d.a.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Torre di Babele.Torre di Babele. Silkscreen. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 39/100. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Title lower centre. Total edition: 100 copies +3 p.d.a.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase mit LuftblasenVase mit Luftblasen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 1965 Farbloses Glas, gelbbraun unterfangen. In Diamantriß bez.: A. Barbini P.d.A.. Orig.- Aufkleber der Manufaktur. H. 32 cm Lit.: ''The Secret of MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2019MAURIZIO CATTELAN Flash Art.Flash Art. Magazine. Cm 21,00 x 28,50 x 2,70. P.d.a. IV/90. Edition, dedication and signature in pencil inside the magazine. Toatal edition: 90 copies with artist's signature and numberd from 1 to 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed.GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed. p.d.a. 6/20, Edizioni Arte Struktura, Milan (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Dedicated in pencil to Aldo Mondino right center Signed and numbered on the reSee Sold Price
Jun 13Forum AuctionsWhitehead (P.J.P) Forty Drawings of Fishes, The British Museum, 1968; and a quantity of others£80
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VICO MAGISTRETTI, Lampada da terra modello “Lyndon”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"€800(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “2202”€1,600(1 bid)
BonhamsPAUL J. STANKARD (B. 1943) 'SEEDS' PAPERWEIGHT ORB, United States, titled in cane, signed and da...$1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Rara coppia di lampade da parete modello “2024”€1,800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Tavolo da pranzo modello “Loto Rosso”€2,500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBYRNE, Edward Patrick (American, 1877-1974). A Group of 3 P...$300(1 bid)