Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 23/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 24 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 42/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 12 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 41/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 16 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 32/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 23 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 II acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x48 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 26/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 II etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 I acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 38/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 I etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2023Black glazed earthenware face dish by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), 1948, dia 24 cmBlack glazed earthenware face dish by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), 1948, dia 24 cmBlack glazed earthenware plate painted in colours, from the edition of 100, inscribed 'H', with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, two perching owls, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973) and dated 24.7.57. 5 7/8 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title Page DrawingColored pencil or Conte crayon drawing of a young woman executed on the title page (reverse) of "Picasso" by Gertrude Stein, 1959 edition. Signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 24.6.63. 8 x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Paloma 24-12-52 lithograph on vellum. Autographed proof in blue** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Paloma 24-12-52lithograph on vellum. Autographed proof in blue colored pencil,40x32 cmdated in red colored pencil “Cannes 28-1-57” outsideedition of 50 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Picasso Poster for Vallauris ExpositionPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "EXPOSITION / DU 24 JUILLET AU 29 AOUT / POTERIES / FLEURS / PARFUMS / VALLAURIS / .A.M." Edition of 300. Printed by Mourlot in Paris in 1948. Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed LithographLithograph on paper. Featuring a figure and bull. Signed Picasso on the lower right corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 19.1 x 24.1 cm (7.5 x 9.5 in). PROVENANCE: Southern OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 24 X 17cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 24 X 17cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Print on CanvasPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Print on Canvas. Size: 24.75 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - LithographLe Bouquet", hand-holding bouquet, signed in plate, signed and numbered 108/200. Sight: 24" X 18" Frame: 36.5" X 30See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "VALLAURIS EXPOSITION"1951, linocut in brown, signed in pencil lower right, signed in plate lower right Condition: framed and matted under Plexiglas. Toning to paper. Not examined out of frame. 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): FAUNES ET FLORElithograph in colors; unsigned; annotated and numbered "HC 42/50" lower left; framed floating under acrylic; 45 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches; 30 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Galerie Beyeler German Poster Print. Bottom reads March 9, May 1970 Basel (German). Sight measures 34-3/4" x 22-3/4", frame measures 35-3/4" x 24". Condition: ToningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) AfterPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) After. Hand holding a flower bouquet. Title: Flower Bouquet. Medium: Print. Size: 24 X 18.75 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) AfterPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) After. People dancing around the dove. Title: The joy of peace. Medium: Print. Size: 24 X 18.75 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). PrintPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Print. Measure 10"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 21"in H x 24 1/4"in W With frame. While originally from Malaga, Spain, Pablo Picasso nurtured his artistic talents in Barcelona asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$150
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF PETRUS MANACH, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (75cm x$200
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH OF DRAWING TITLED EAGLE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE LOVERS, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$400
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SILKSCREEN TITLED LE PETIT PiERROT, 24.5IN x 28.5IN (62cm x 72cm)$400
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)$450
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROUND OF YOUTH, 18.5IN x 21IN (46cm x 53cm)$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000