Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After), "Plante aux Toritos" OriginalPablo Picasso "Plante aux Toritos" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Plante aux toritosArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Plante aux toritos Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Plante aux toritosArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Plante aux toritos Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Plante aux toritosArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Plante aux toritos Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches image size Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numberPablo Picasso originalBust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numbersigned Picasso and Suzanne Ramie (Madoura)original lithographic work on lava stone on a paint color basepresumably acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph Jacqueline In Pink APPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on pink Japon paper "Jacqueline" 1958. Hand signed & numbered in pencil. Extremely rare Artist's proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervisioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original Eagle drawing signed and datedThis is an original pen and ink drawing on cream art card of and Eagle and this has been drawn, signed and dated by Pablo Picasso 3/5/54See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Madoura Ceramic Plate Authentic Artwork Plein Feu TorosThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Toros A.R. 161Medium: Glazed CeramicSize: 8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original drawing Seated shepherd and goatThis is an original pen and brush ink on cream paper of a seated Shepard and goat by Pablo Picasso signed and dated 7/3/67. It is 29.7 cm by 41.6cm and a large piece of original art.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Original Drawing Signed & Inscribed ItemsComprises: 1.) 4to title page imprinted "Picasso: An American Tribute / Edited by John Richardson." Inscribed at head "Pour Doctuer Robert Reber," in red felt tip, above a sketch of a dove with wingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Linocut from 1961 rarePablo Picasso Very rare to find Original Linocut from 1961 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original drawing of a Face of a faunThis is an original pen and ink drawing to cream paper being 35.4 cm by 27.9cm drawn, dated and signed by Pablo Picasso with the date 6/4/49 VIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph from 1976Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed andPablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed and dated. Site size H:11" W:8.5". Comes with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original woodcutPablo Picasso original woodcut Pablo Picasso original wood cut hand signed and numbered by Pablo Picasso Custom framed 24x20 inches Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, Original LithographA print from the limited edition series Portraits Imaginaires, dated 4.4.69. Signed in the plated and numbered in pencil 89/250. Dimensions: the sheet size is 26" x 19 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO Original Etching Le Viol II 1933. VollardPABLO PICASSO, Etching, Le Viol II, 1933. Vollard Suite. Signed in pencil, lower right. A good, well-inked impression, paper has watermark. Bloch 180; Geiser 338 Bd. Impression size 11-5/8 x 14-1/4, oSee Sold Price