Sold2022Painting, abstract, signed (Michael) Loew, 1955, watercolor on paper, loose in frame, no glass,Painting, abstract, signed (Michael) Loew, 1955, watercolor on paper, loose in frame, no glass, 14.75" by 10.5", matting dirty, needs to be reframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Loew. (American, 1907-1985) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Michael Loew. (American, 1907-1985) Abstract watercolor on archival paper in a window box and black painted frame. Signed "Loew" and dated "73" on bottom left-hand corner. CIRCA: Mid to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Drawing Painting Cityscape Illegibly Signed Watercolor Gouache Ink PaperInk wash on paper. Signed illegibly. Sight: 13.75" x 18.25" (No Glass). Frame: 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Bowman. Watercolor, Untitled AbstractDon Bowman (American, 1934-). A large colorful watercolor on paper abstract painting, untitled. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 46-1/2in x 51in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sybil Ronis Abstract Watercolor paintingOriginal Abstract watercolor painting , signed pencil back Sybil Ronis '79. Approximate measurements: 22 x 30.75 inches total in frame. Materials: paper, metal, glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernand LEGER: Abstract - Painting on PaperGouache and watercolor on paper, after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), signed "F.L. '50" lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 19" H x 17" W]. Warping in the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maese Calvo Abstract Composition Watercolor PaperMaese Calvo (Spanish, 1895-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper painting depicting an abstract composition in polychrome colors, signed lower left, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 25" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Gayle Fitzpatrick, 20thC American, MaineGayle Fitzpatrick, 20thC American, Maine, Watercolor abstract painting with her own paper, signed lower right, "G. Fitzpatrick" 38 1/2" tall x 26", set in a blonde wood shadow box frame under glass, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor Painting on PaperAbstract watercolor with gold pen outlines and gold leaf details. Pencil signed Jan King lower right. Gilded wood frame with non-glare glass. Mat opening 23.75" x 31.75". Frame 37.75" x 29.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Modernist Gouache Watercolor PaintingGouache painting on paper sandwiched between two clear glass panes and presented in a dull gold painted wooden frame. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 25.25 X 20.75 X 2 in. Condition: Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Watercolor Paintings of FishEach Hand painted on paper, framed under glass. Signed. Works measure 16" x 11" (by sight) matching frames measure 20.5" x 16" works not inspected out of the frames. frames are a little loose.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Biography on verso. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 21 x 16 inches image, 22 x 17 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 28 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Watercolor on paper, Signed, Frame. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 20 x 26 inches image, 31 x 24 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc ChagallSigned Old Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc Chagall, France (1887-1985). In Original Old Frame Under Glass. This Painting has Exceptional Detail and Quality. The Signature Appears to be Original, HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Loew - Untitled #291Lot 53 Michael Loew American (1907-1985) Untitled #291 (1955) watercolor on paper signed lower right sheet: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: from a private collection, by descent from the artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda (1912-1996) PaintingAlfred Birdsey, Bermuda (1912-1996) Painting Watercolor on Paper. Signed Lower Right in Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Dimensions: Sight-31.See Sold Price
Sold2021DELONNE Signed Abstract Watercolor PaintingDELONNE Signed Abstract Watercolor Painting. Signed in corner Delonne. Canvas matte and gilt wood frame. Artwork on paper is mounted to a board. Evident wear to frame and artwork including rips, splitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on Paper Signed 1960 New York. The frame has no glass. Frame Size:20 x 26 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ARMOUR 1902-2002 PAINTING SIGNEDMary Nicol Neill Armour (Scotland 1902-2002). A good watercolor/paper painting of a Still Life with Lobster. The work is signed. It is presented in a gilt frame, under glass. Measures: H 20" x L 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed and Dated Painting, Watercolor on PaperSigned and Dated Painting, Watercolor on Paper with Various Mixed Media Areas "Taxi!". Described Bag Lady New York, 7/76. IN Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of FrameCondition: Generally VSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Feet & Hands," 1982$100