Sold2022Pair 1949 Original Pastel Blue Birds and Bird & Holly FramedTitle: Pair 1949 Original Pastel Blue Birds and Bird & Holly Framed Provenance/Additional Info: Inscribed on back and signed these lovely bird pictures have such charm! Date/Period: 1949 Materials: beSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHARMING SIGNED ORNITHOLOGICAL BIRD PAINTINGS 1875PAIR OF CHARMING SIGNED ORNITHOLOGICAL BIRD PAINTINGS 1875 Original paintings of blue jays, robin, and more birds indistinctly signed and dated 1875. Beautifully framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Original Oil on Canvas Framed Bird PaintingsPair Original Oil on Canvas Framed Bird Paintings. Each painting is a depiction of mated Yellow Oriole's & another pair of mated birds (like from the neotropical region). Both are 12" x 16" & framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Fabio Napoleoni Pen & Ink SketchOriginal Framed Fabio Napoleoni Pen & Ink Sketch From 2012. This original sketch show's the artist's popular characters, Marcenivo the rag-doll and Blu, the Blue Bird. The framed original is approx 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Birds in Persimmon Tree Enamel on Copper Framed PaintingFramed enamel painting on copper depicting a pair of blue birds with orange and white bellies resting on persimmon tree limbs. Fair to good condition, with some surface wear. We Do Not Provide In-HousSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) FRAMED NATURALIST PASTEL DRAWINGS OF BIRDS(pair) Framed oil pastel drawings on paper, early 20th c., unsigned, each depicting birds in a lily pond, centered in gilt frames, some toning and foxing to paper, sight: approx 33.25"h, 13.25"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Littala Finland Glass Birds (Oiva Toikka)Two Littala Finland glass birds designed by Oiva Toikka. Includes blue bird, "Capercaillie", and red bird, "Nuutayarui." Both birds come with their original box. Please see photos for additional detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marty LeMessurier Pair of Original Oil PaintingsMarty LeMessurier pair of original oil paintings on stretched canvas. They measure 10" x 8" image size and 13.25" x 11.25" framed. Titled "Bird, Zia Pueblo Pot" and "Flowers, Zia Pueblo Pot". ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Birds and Sakura Blossoms, Early 20th CenturyPair of Framed Art Pieces Featuring Blue Birds and Cherry Blossoms, each approximately 26.625 x 26.625 x 1.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Worcester Birds by Dorothy Doughty, "Bluebirds and Apple Blossoms", male & female,Pair of Royal Worcester Birds by Dorothy Doughty, "Bluebirds and Apple Blossoms", male & female, issued in 1936, 10 1/2" plus wooden bases, with original wood boxes, a scarcer pair, only 350 made. InSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Georges Braque - Serigraph and lithographPair of Original Prints - Trois Oiseaux 1960 serigraph 27.25 X 36.25" and Abstract Bird Scene both framed 13.5 X 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021C1850 original watercolor of a soaring blue birdTitle: C1850 original watercolor of a soaring blue bird Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 7" x 6 7/8". Provenance/Additional Info: Some minor background discoloration, otherwise GC. In aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Birds of Paradise BookendsRoycroft, pair of hammered copper bookends with hand tooled and repousse bird of paradise design. Original "blue brass" finish with green polychrome backgrounds. Each marked with impressed orb and croSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Matted & Framed Bird / Duck PrintsPair of Matted & Framed Bird/Duck Prints, subjects are Blue Jay & Blue-Winged Teal. Vertical print measures 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington Crown Milano glass vase,Cylindrical form in opal glass with a blue bird beak rim decorated with a scene of small children framed with blue roses, has an original Crown Milano factory label, 9 1/2" ht. Condition: Good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano Art Glass LOVE BIRDS Peace DovesMid-20th Century Italian Murano Art Glass Sculpture. Perched pair of blue Love Birds-Peace Doves on a twisted branch of a tree trunk. Original label: Murano, Italy. Dimensions: 10 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Lidded VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne lidded vases, blue with bird and floral decoration, 8.5"h, with wood bases, with original box, box is 8.75 x 15.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese framed porcelain plaquesPair Chinese framed blue and white porcelain plaques painted with birds and flowers, 13.7"Hx9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN GOULD (1804-1881) Pair Of Framed Bird PrintsPerdix Cinerea & Schoeniclus Subarquatus. Both prints are original hand colored lithographs. Framed in matching wood frames. 18 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (Sight), 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN GOULD (1804-1881) Pair Of Framed Bird PrintsLarus Glaucus & Anser Segetum. Both prints are original hand colored lithographs. Framed in matching wood frames. 14 x 21 in. (Sight), 29 x 22 in. (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Greg Trombly Original Framed PastelsBaldwinsville, NY. Both with birds. 13" x 15" and 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015(PAIR) VICTORIAN MAHOGANY FRAMED SOFAS(pair) Victorian mahogany framed sofas, c. 1900, the foliate carved back rail over three fixed raised padded back cushions, padded arms with scrolled supports flank the blue and white bird and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 1930s Stark Davis Framed Exotic Bird PrintsPair Vintage 1930s Large Stark Davis (American, 1885-1950) Framed Exotic Bird Prints Tiki Hollywood Regency. Golden Pheasants and Blue Macaw. In painted red bamboo frames. Frames measure 30 x 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cloisonne VasesA pair of cloisonne vase with blue ground with bird and floral decoration, 10" high. One area of flaking where rim and body come together. With original box in fair condition and stands (one stand hasSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHans AuctionM6 "Aiming at the Prey" Natural Blue Original Painting Unique with Frame£16,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and Pastel$10
Sep 29AlmaA pair of Chinese bird sculptures carved in jade and gemstones on cloisonné vase bases$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TEAWARES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER.£60
1157 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsExpressionist Oil Painting by Diana Bryer, Signed, 26.5in x 30.75in Framed$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMajor Important Antique American 19th Century Male Portrait Bird Cage Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)