Sold2016Pair Fine Antique wool needleworks of calico catsPair Fine Antique wool needleworks of calico cats, Circa 1870, probably English or American, initialed "M" and "C", 18"h x 20"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Kentshire Galleries, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea Antique Harlequin Porcelain Figurines PAIRA whimsical figural pair in fine quality English porcelain, a seated man holding a pig as a musical instrument; and a man holding a cat as a violin. Finely painted in realistic tones. Costumes with plSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE TAPESTRY PANELS AS CUSHIONSFine wool and silk panels depicting a floral urn in shades of green, cream and red with gold accents. One with bird and other with wolf. Contemporary pillow fill and blue jacquard silk backing with brSee Sold Price
Sold20231 pair of Poshtis, Persia, Saruk antique, around1 pair of Poshtis, Persia, Saruk antique, around 1910/1920, approx. 85 x 59 cm, Bijar fine, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 85 x 70 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fine Antique Caucasian Soumak Saddlebags, 2Pair Fine Antique Caucasian Soumak Saddlebags, 2'2" x 5'2", joined together, minor damage on one corner, images added.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Fine Antique Bohemian Enamel Mantle LustersAntique pair of mantle lusters. Crafted of fine quality cut and enameled glass. Oval reserves with hand painted floral deocration and white enameled lattice design. Gold gilt detailing with large 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fine Antique Old Paris French Porcelain VasesPair beautifully hand painted porcelain 19th to 20th Century Old Paris vases. No apparent signature. With an ornate hand painted light blue ground, and additional monkey, peacock and parrots painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISSONE FOO DOGSA fine pair of antique Chinese foo dogs executed in a Tiffany blue main field finished with gilded detail. Each comprised of 2 pieces. Measures: H 14 1/2" W 7 1/2" L 12" Provenance: Property of a C-leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Fine Antique Chinese Blue and White BowlsPair of Finely Painted Antique Chinese Blue and White Bowls. Measures 4.5 inches diameter x 2.25 H.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FINE ANTIQUE CARVED PEDESTALS WITH MARBLE TOPSOrante floral carvings. 32" high, 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Fine Antique Waterford Crystal Urns, 9 1/2"h x 6 1/2"diaPair Fine Waterford Crystal Urns, Unsigned because they’re 19thC antique ! 9 1/2"h x 6 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Fine Antique Bronze Putti Cherub CandlesticksPair of bronze candlesticks. Crafted of solid bronze with nice patination. Features the form of putti holding a torch-like candleholder and bobesh. The putti are balancing on one leg an a swirl-like rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair fine antique alabaster carved birdsPair fine antique alabaster carved birds (repair, 8.6"H each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Wool Tapestry Toss PillowsHand made wool tapestries , floral decor, used as a decorative Toss pillows, plush back, pillow form hand sewn within cover. Spots to backside of textile, consistent with use and age, Some wear to tapSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Needleworks (Cat, Dog, Little Bo Peep)Images vary from 7" diameter to 9" square. Some frame issues and need cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Needlework and Thread Still life.Pair Antique Needlework and Thread Still life. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Antique CandlesticksPair fine antique Meissen porcelain candlesticks in the blue onion pattern. Features flowing blue design of leaves and onions, and gilded accents around the trim of vase, top, and center. Blue crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Scholar Rootwood StandsPair Fine Antique Chinese Scholar Rootwood Stands. Tall and impressive. Unsigned. Good condition with typical wear from age and use. Measures 11-1/2" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelA Pair of Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, middle Qing dynasty, decorated with tropical foliage and a scene of wealthy women and servants, covered overall in dots in relief. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FINE ANTIQUE GARNET CHANDELIER EARRINGS, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold, each set with squareA PAIR OF FINE ANTIQUE GARNET CHANDELIER EARRINGS, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold, each set with square and pear cut garnets suspending pear cut garnet drops, all held in closed back settings, no assay mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Fine Chinese Antique Red Cinnabar Lacquer PlatesPair Fine Chinese Antique Red Cinnabar Lacquer Plates: finely carved in a floral shape, depicting the scene of nine children playing in a courtyard with a mountainous background, bordered with blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED粉彩花鳥將軍罐一對PAIR FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED VASES: each of baluster form, the domed cover and body finely painted wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of fine Antique Persian Kerman Lavar Rugs 6 ft 6 in x 4 ft 3 in (1.98 m x 1.3 m)$2,000
20 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsPair of Rare Tiffany Studios "Carrot" Candlesticks with Favrile Shades$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Fine Persian Mood Mashad Rugs 6 ft 10 in x 4 ft 5 in (2.08 m x 1.34 m)$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52Handmade antique Persian pair of Senneh rugs 1.7' x 2.6' ( 52cm x 80cm ) 1900s$1,100