Sold2022PAIR MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRSA pair of Danish mid-century armchairs by Mogens Hansen upholstered in leather. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 29" x D 27" x SH 17.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Handsome patina to leather iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRSA pair of Danish mid-century armchairs by Mogens Hansen with handsomely patinated butterscotch leather upholstery. Dimensions: H 37" x W 26.5" x D 30" x SH 17" Condition: Wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen ArmchairsPair of Hans Wegner mid-century Danish teak and black leather armchairs for Johannes Hansen marked on seat rail with Hansen Brand, modest finish wear on back of each backrest. 29.5" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DANISH EASY CHAIRS, MANNER OF FRITZ HANSENPair of Mid-Century armchairs in the manner of Fritz Hansen, with oak armrests and period sculpted mohair chenille upholstery. Dimensions: H 33" x W 32" x D 35" x SH 15" Condition: Upholstery with surSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY 3-SEATER SOFAThis Danish mid-century sofa by Mogens Hansen seats three comfortably! Upholstered in nicely patinated brown leather, this sofa has great vintage appeal. This sofa's style is modeled after iconic DaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY 3-SEATER SOFAThis Danish mid-century sofa by Mogens Hansen seats three comfortably! Upholstered in nicely patinated butterscotch leather, this sofa has great vintage appeal. This sofa's style is modeled after iconSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY 3-SEATER SOFAThis Danish mid-century sofa by Mogens Hansen seats three comfortably! Upholstered in nicely patinated butterscotch leather, this sofa has great vintage appeal. This sofa's style is modeled after iconSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY 3-SEATER SOFAThis Danish mid-century sofa by Mogens Hansen seats three comfortably! Upholstered in nicely patinated butterscotch leather, this sofa has great vintage appeal. This sofa's style is modeled after iconSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY LEATHER SOFAThis Danish mid-century sofa by Mogens Hansen seats three comfortably! Upholstered in nicely patinated cognac leather, this sofa has great vintage appeal. This sofa's style is modeled after iconic DanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Danish Mid Century ArmchairsDESCRIPTION: Pair of mid-century wooden armchairs, with part of the arms depressed to accommodate the sitter's forearms. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Danish DIMENSIONS: H: 35.5" W: 24" L: 26.75" COSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY SOFAUpholstered in butterscotch leather. Dimensions: H 28" x W 70" x D 32" x SH 17.5" Condition: Patina to leather including soiling and scuffs. GB072See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRElm wood frame. Unsigned. In period brown wool upholstery. Dimensions: H 31" x W 25" x D 27" x SH 16.5" Condition: A few scattered dings and light scratches. D143See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish Mid-Century armchairs, having flared backs, with tufted upholstery, supported in a wooden frame with curved armrests, rising on block legs height 35 in. x width 28 in. x depth 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Danish Mid-Century Reclining ArmchairsPair of Danish Mid-Century reclining armchairs, beige tufted upholstery, side lever, high back height 37 in. x width 33 in. x depth 31.5 in. / each We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of matching Danish Mid-Century armchairs, featuring a geometric design, high backs, black leather upholstery, rising on pin legs 36"h x 31"w x 34"d We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish mid-century chairs with bentwood frame, with reed accents, supported seats with cushions of tufted orange leather height 29.5 in. x width 25.5 in. x depth 29.5 in. / each Shipping avaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish mid-century chairs with green upholstery fabric, bentwood arms, supported on block legs with stretcher height 30.5 in. x width 26 in. x depth 28 in. / pair Condition: wood scuff on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish Mid-Century armchairs, with geometric frames, orange upholstery, featuring leather upholstered arms, rising on splayed in legs height 28 in. x width 28 in. x depth 28 in. / each We hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century Armchairs and OttomanPair of Henry H. Klein (Norway) mid-century chairs with molded back, and brown leather upholstery, supported on swivel base, with matching ottoman height 36 in. x width 34 in. x depth 36 in. / chairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsDanish Mid-Century armchair, in the style of Trygg Mobler (Denmark), of black leather upholstery, with bentwood legs height 36 in. x width 29 in. x depth 33 in. / each Shipping available for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Danish Mid--Century ArmchairsPair of Stouby (Denmark) Mid-Century armchairs, with black leather upholstery, supported on bentwood frame, with tag under cushion height 38 in. x width 24 in. x depth 32 in. / each We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish mid-century armchairs of black leather upholstery, with bentwood armrests, supported on five-leg base height 34 in. x width 26 in. x depth 40 in. / each Shipping available for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Mid-Century ArmchairsPair of Danish mid-century chairs with purple upholstery and bentwood frames, by Stouby height 40 in. x width 25 in. x depth 31 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Gjovik Mobelfabriken, Mid-Century Modern, Low Cabinets, Teak, Denmark, 1950s$4,600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Mid Century Danish Modern Denmark Rosewood Butler Tables. Label$75
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHans Wegner Peacock Chair Johannes Hansen MCM Mid Century Danish Scandinavian Modern$500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, Pair$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Danish Modern Illum Wikkelso Copella Teak Lounge Chairs.$175(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Danish Modern Niels Koefoed Eva Teak Dining Chairs Denmark. Vinyl$75
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10