Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970), attributed to SideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) , attributed to Side board Walnut and walnut veneer, brass Model created circa 1949 H 104 × L 220 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Low consolePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Low consoleWood, marble and brassModel created in the 1940sH 56,5 × L 128 × P 43 cmBibliography: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderna, Terza Serie, Ed. Hoepli, Milan, 1945,See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022, oil on board, 20 x 15, signed lower right: L. Frazier © verso: signed, titled, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairsPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairs Stained wood and fabric Edited by Marelli & Colico Model created circa 1950 H 131,5 × L 46 × W 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jimi Hendrix Original Artwork: "Psychedelic ExpressionAC-4 "Psychedelic Expression #2," Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970). Colored marker pens on paper. Image 7 x 12.75", frame 25.75 x 31.75". Bidders note that this work has been carefully double-matted in a largSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO DA UOMO CON DIAMANTE GENTLEMAN’S DIAMONDGENTLEMAN’S DIAMOND RING in white gold with claw-set circular-cut diamond of approx. ct 4,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Watercolor Concept Painting from "Bambi."(Disney, 1942) An original concept painting for Disney's 1942 feature film, "Bambi." The concept is attributed to the Legendary Tyrus Wong, whose artwork inspired the entire look of the film. AccompliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Morning, Gloucester HarborEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Morning, Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in., signed (l.r.) 1942 (December 5, 1942)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Harald Rath, 'Metropolitan Foyer' ChandelierHANS HARALD RATHLarge 'Metropolitan Foyer' chandelier, model no. 6725-L-22, 1963 / 2022Swarovski crystal, nickel-plated brass. Manufactured by Lobmeyr, Austria. 31" H x 45.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Mell | Open Rose, 1995Artist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Open Rose Signed l/r: Ed Mell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 by 44 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in excellent condition. Close iSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990), A Fine "Conoid"George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990)A Fine "Conoid" Dining Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1970 Walnut, rosewood. H: 29, L: 92 1/2, W: 44 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Anthony DeLorenzo, 1950 Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Mell | Storm PeaksArtist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Storm Peaks Signed l/l: Ed Mell Medium: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete 'Ultrafragola' per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, neon, cristallo argentato. Altezza cm 195, larghezza 100, spessore 13. An 'UltrafragolaSee Sold Price
2019A Rare Chinese Hand-drawn Painting of Landscape onA Rare Chinese Hand-drawn Painting of Landscape on Golden Ground Paper Signed By Zhang Da QianW:58.5CM L:167CMSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
14 mins LeftDuMouchellesSilver Cross (English (Est. 1877)) Balmoral Baby Pram, Ca. 1950 - 1970, H 38" W 22" L 52"$50
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND attributed. Large coffee table for Fontana Arte, Milan.€4,000
5 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LAlessandro Becchi “Toscanolla?? Dining Chairs for Giovannetti€3,300(1 bid)
May 23Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringCirca 1970's Grateful Dead Steal Your Face Picture Disc Vinyl Album - Rare$85(5 bids)
5 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LGiancarlo Piretti Pair of "Alky" Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Castelli€1,500
14 mins LeftDuMouchellesHenning Koppel (Danish) for Georg Jensen 925 Silver Star Pendant, Ca. 1970, H 2.25" W 2.25" 0.83t oz$100
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Sun Moon Landscape Custom Framed$155(4 bids)