Sold2024Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003PAOLO ROVERSI (B. 1947) Natalia. Paris, 2003 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Vanessa, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Vanessa, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.3x10.6" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Paolo Roversi (1947) is an Italian-born fashiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Natalia, Paris, 2002Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia, Paris, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 8.45x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (194See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Audrey, Paris, 1998Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Audrey, Paris, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Sting, Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Sting, Paris, 2003 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 6.25x7.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO ROVERSI - Naomi, Paris, 1994Artist: PAOLO ROVERSI Title: Naomi, Paris, 1994 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.65x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Orit, Paris, 2000Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Orit, Paris, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 7.7x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo Roversi (1947) isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Roversi - Natalia. Paris, 2003Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Natalia. Paris, 2003 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Roversi Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x19 cm - 7.5x5.9 inch DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO ROVERSI - Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Juliette Binoche, Paris, 1992 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions:8.4x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paolo RoverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roversi Paolo Secrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014."Roversi PaoloSecrets. Editions Stromboli Paris 2014. 19 lose gef. Doppelbll. in OKart. Umschlag (minimal bestoßen). 2. Auflage. - Äußerst selten. - Seiten minimal bestoßen sonst in tadellosem ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Roversi Natalia Vodianova 2003 Silver PrintPaolo Roversi, Natalia Vodianova, 2003. Digital gelatin silver print, sheet size approx. 12x10 inches (30x25 cm.), image 10x8 inches (25.5x20 cm.). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kickshaws.- Crombie (John) Words, Words, Words, one of 60 copies, Paris, 1993 & others from theNO RESERVE Kickshaws.- Crombie (John) Words, Words, Words, one of 60 copies printed in colours, Paris, 1993; Biobibliographique: Douze Gravures de Dan Sabatay, one of 40 copies signed by the author anSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanConstantin Brancusi (French/Romanian, 1876-1957) Untitled (Danseuse), c. 1912$75,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANTONIO DAVILA (1934-1993)Sculpture en marbre blanc, taille directe, base asymétrique.A sculpture€600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEuro Disneyland Paris Unused Phone Card Castle$35
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LIMITED EDITION KING DAVID PLAQUE, 1993, 15IN x 15IN (38cm x 38cm)$650
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAntonio DeVity O/C French Street Scene Arc de Triomphe$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEndre Andrew de Passano (1905-1993) Gouache Pochoir, Nocturnal Duel Ltd Ed$120