Sold2022Walter Firle (1859 - 1929) GermanyWalter Firle (1859 - 1929) Germany Title: The Stone Gatherers Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left Measure 23 in H x 26 1/4 in W and 32 1/4"in H x 35 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SALA Seascape with characters.Seascape with characters. Watercolour on paper. Cm 59,00 x 46,50. Signed lower leftBibliography: G.L. Marini, Catalogo Bolaffi della pittura italiana dell'ottocento, n.4, Giulio Bolaffi Editore, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo SalaPaolo Sala. Venice scene with Gondola. Venice scene with Gondola Framed. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 13.25 X 17.5 in. Signature: SLR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Firle (German,1859-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walther Firle (Germany, 1859 - 1929) NAME: Woman Sewing at Window MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin oilCharles Kaelin (American 1859-1929) Boats on Water- oil on canvasboard, signed C. S. Kaelin lower left, framed. 10 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Nath (1859-1929) German 'Winter inFriedrich Nath (1859-1929) German 'Winter in Thuringen' depicting a snowy landscape with a castle, signed lower right, oil on canvas, within a ornate gilded frame, titled on a label verso, 79 cm x 129See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter (Walther) Firle, Woman Working at Window(German, 1859-1929) oil on canvas, signed l.r.c. Overall: 40-1/2"h x 32-1/2"w Sight: 32-1/4"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) - BottigliaPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) - Bottiglia in vetro inciso color ametista, rara versione con doppia sommersione ametista e blu. Etichetta cartacea recante il n 4587, corrispondente al disegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1929, original B/W photo Luigi Arcangeli, beside Gastone Brilli-Peri, 12.5x17.6cm, stamped "Argo€100
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteAlberto Colombi e Gian Paolo Guzzetti A BONZO TWO SEAT SOFA€1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGio Ponti DESK ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, ORIGINAL UPHOLSTERY€20,000
BonhamsA large photograph of Maharajah Hira Singh of Nabha (reg. 1871-1911) seated with Lord Curzon, th...£1,200
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000