Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1865-1959) Murano, Italy, Mid-Century Modern Monumental Glass Chandelier H 45Paolo Venini (Italian, 1865-1959) Murano, Italy, Mid-Century Modern Monumental Glass Chandelier H 45'' Dia. 19'' With Murano, Italy paper label affixed to the frame. Provenance: From the Estate of a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1865-1959) Murano, Italy, Mid-Century Modern, Tronchi Three Tier Chandelier HPaolo Venini (Italian, 1865-1959) Murano, Italy, Mid-Century Modern, Tronchi Three Tier Chandelier H 25'' Dia. 18'' Handblown glass. Provenance: From the Estate of a Private Collection, Grosse PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Mid-Century Murano Glass Triedri ChandelierVenini Mid-Century Modern Italian Murano glass six-tier chandelier with Triedri crystal prisms suspended from a metal frame. 20" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venini Attr. Mid-Century Modern Murano ChandelierItalian mid-century modern Murano glass chandelier, attributed to Venini, with rows of concentric circles of hanging cut and round glass rods. 22" H x 20" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Italian Murano Glass & Brass Tiered Chandelier 1970sA spectacular, tiered Murano glass and brass chandelier, made in Italy, circa the 1970s. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 19" Dia x 26" H to chain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso for Marbro Murano Table Lamps, PairPair of Seguso for Marbro Italian Mid-Century Modern monumental hand-blown polychrome Murano glass table lamps, raised on metal bases, apparently unmarked. 45.5" H x 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Venini Murano Glass ChandelierA Mid- Century Modern chandelier by Venini ( Founded 1921 in Milan, Italy by Paolo Venini and Giacomo Cappellin). The oval shaped chandelier is made of individual Murano glass prisms creating a cascadSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI MURANO ITALY GLASS RIBBON CHANDELIER 19"MURANO ITALY GLASS RIBBON CHANDELIER MANNER OF VENINI | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD ITALIAN GLASS-19" X 10" X 10" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11322See Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Italian Glass Polyhedron Chandelier circa 1970sVenini Glass Polyhedron Chandelier, Italy, circa 1970s. Elegant, sculptural form that emits a warm glow when lit. Measurements: 16"H x 16"W. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century modern, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass Vase Size: 13h 6w ; Heavy Venini style post-war modern art glass vase. Multi-colored swirl decoration. Murano, Italy circa 1950's; 15in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venini Monumental Pagoda Mid-Century ChandelierVenini modern Italian glass prism monumental chandelier seven pagoda roof shaped tiers and a brass-plated structure. 105" H to ceiling including chain and canopy piece; 24" square. Some prisms with miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venini Murano Colorless Art Glass Picture FrameVenini Italian Murano mid-century modern colorless art glass picture frame with braided or twist motif. Image sight size: 9" H x 7" W; overall: 13" H x 10.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass ChandelierItalian mid-century modern chandelier composed of faceted gold-toned and clear Murano glass discs. 35" H x 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Italian 3-Tier Glass Prism ChandelierVenini Italian mid-century modern three-tier chandelier with clear and amber glass prisms suspended on chrome base. 14" H x 21.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mazzega Venetian Murano Glass ChandelierMazzega mid-century modern Italian Venetian Murano glass chandelier, with tri-colored amber, smoked and clear glass panels. This chandelier takes 5 Edison base light bulbs. 32" H x 21" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI (ATTRIB.) MURANO ART GLASS 2-LT CHANDELIERItalian mid-century modern Murano art glass two-light chandelier, attributed to Venini, c. 1950s/60's, having tubular patinated metal frame, issuing two fluted glass arms, flanked by two circular glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MURANO ART GLASS CHANDELIERItalian mid-century modern Murano art glass four-light chandelier, c.1960, metal base issuing for lights separated by blue glass shades, in need of wiring, wear to metal, approx 10.75"h, 9.5"diam StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bianconi & Venini Clessidra Hourglass SculptureItalian Mid Century Modern Murano studio artisan hand blown art glass sculpture. tilted : Clessidre. Originally designed in 1957 by Fulvio Bianconi and Paolo Venini. This example being a later model.See Sold Price
2018Vintage White Striped Glass Mushroom LampMid-century modern glass mushroom lamp with white stripes. Imperfections. Dimensions: 12" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D. (murano, italian, art glass, studio glass, Italy, desktop, decorative accessory, interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Murano Glass Sputnik ChandeliersPair of vintage, Mid Century Modern style Crystal Italian Glass Made in Italy, Prism Chandeliers. Sputnik, Star burst style, Sphere shape, Silver appearance, High gloss finish, Chrome plated ChandelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Venini Tiered Waterfall ChandelierMid-Century Modern Venini Murano Tiered Waterfall Chandelier, Italy. Three tiers on oval frame. Missing one crystal. Measures 20 L x 22 H x 13 inches W, excluding chain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Murano Filigrana Venetian Art Glass Vase Mounted as LampMid Century Modern Italian Murano Mezza Filigrana Venetian Art Glass Vase Mounted as Table Lamp Mid 20th Century Cherry Red Crossing Gold Flake Swirls Carlos Scarpa Design Vase Venini 15" H 5.25" D ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN CHANDELIER1970'S ITALIAN MAZZEGA GLASS, MURANO STYLE FOUR LIGHT CHANDELIER. GOOD CONDITION. 12" DIAM x 16" H.See Sold Price
2021MONUMENTAL MURANO ART GLASS SPRING VASE 46"MONUMENTAL MURANO SPRING VASE MANNER OF VENINI GLASS | MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN ART GLASS-46" X 10" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP8621See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Large Mid-Century Modern Hand Blown Glass and Chrome Table / Desk Lamp, Italian$2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Italian Mid-Century Modern Arredoluce Eight Arm Brass Chandelier by Angelo Lelli$3,600