Sold2022Valentin Lefebre after Paolo Veronese (1528-1588), 17th century, Engraving, Assumption of theValentin Lefebre after Paolo Veronese (1528-1588), 17th century, Engraving, Assumption of the Virgin. Published by Jacobus van Campen. Approx. 18" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021after PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed toafter PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) attributed to GIOVANNI "GIAN" DOMENICO FERRETTI (Italian 1692-1766) A PAINTING, "Abduction of Europa," 1720-1740, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, "Pietro RSee Sold Price
Sold2022manner of PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) AN OLDmanner of PAOLO VERONESE (Italian 1528-1588) AN OLD MASTER STYLE PAINTING, "Feast at the House of Levi," PROBABLY PARIS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, a study of the central portion of the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Old Master Drawing(possibly 16th/17th century) The Judgement of Solomon, unsigned, inscribed verso in ink crediting the work to Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), red chalk on laid paper, 6-5/8 x 9-7/8 in.; modern frSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF PAOLO VERONESE (Italy, 1528-1588), The supper at Emmaus., Pen and ink and brown wash withCIRCLE OF PAOLO VERONESEItaly, 1528-1588The supper at Emmaus. Signed and inscribed in ink and in period script verso “Paulus Veronese Venetia” and "N 134". Squared in pencil forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Follower of Paolo VeroneseFollower of Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), Study of Hercules and Antaeus, ink and wash on paper, unsigned, attribution inscribed verso, overall (in mat): 17"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART BOOKS ON ITALIAN RENAISSANCE BAROQUE PAINTINGThree art books and albums on Italian Renaissance and Baroque painting. Caravaggio by John T. Spike, published by Abbeville Press, New York, 2001. The Art of Paolo Veronese 1528 to 1588 by W.R. RearicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Veronese (studio) (Italian 1528-1588)Paolo Veronese (studio) (Italian 1528-1588) Martyrdom of St Sebastian c. 1565 Drawing on laid paper; pen, ink and brown wash With an "IHS" watermark. The cross is above the "H"; 16th century watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der ArtVeronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der Art Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5x137 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2019OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLOin forma architettonica, sormontato e ornato da allegoria della guerra, quadrante dorato e inciso, doppio foro di carica- usure, graffi e tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, macchina non funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588) Monumental O/CAfter Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588), Monumental Oil on Canvas Painting. The Marriage at Cana. The presentation of the virgin. 107" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINIQuattro lampade da parete della serie Patchwork. Metallo smaltato, vetro trasparente e colorato lavorato a caldo. Murano, anni '60. Ogni elemento cm 13x31x31 FOUR WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. Deboni, ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO RIZZATO, ARTELUCE, anni '70. UnaPAOLO RIZZATO, ARTELUCE, anni '70. Una lampada da tavolo 'Gala'. Ottone zapponato, ottone verniciato, paralume di tessuto plastificato. Marchio impresso sotto la base, etichetta della Manifattura. AltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
May 18CV Auction LLCNoel Robert Cochin "Dinner in the house of Simon the Pharisee" Etching C. 1691$100
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PAOLO CALIARI detto "Il Veronese" (Seguace di), Olio su tela€700
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
1 day LeftIncantoMarilena Boccato - Gian Nicola Gigante - Antonio Zambusi, Due lampade da tavolo della serie Rha€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970 - PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000