MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"
Michelangelo Anselmi Sale History
View Price Results for Michelangelo AnselmiRelated Charger Plates
More Items in Charger Plates
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from) (Parma 1492-Lucca 1554). Oil painting on canvas depicting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI". 17th century. In a golden frame. Defects and restorations. 46.5x36.5 cm approx. MICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copia da) (Parma 1492-Lucca 1554). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "RITRATTO DI GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI". XVII secolo. In cornice dorata. Difetti e restauri. 46,5x36,5 cm ca.
- 33%
Estimate €1,300 - €1,800
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping