Sold2023Patrick Nordstrom (Swedish, 1870-1929) Lidded Vessel, c. 1920 Royal Copenhagen, DenmarkPatrick Nordstrom (Swedish, 1870-1929) Lidded Vessel, c. 1920Royal Copenhagen, Denmark glazed stoneware, bronze with painted triple wave mark, artist's monogram and numbered '20 / 30' to underside H 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Nordström (Swedish, 1870-1929) anPatrick Nordström (Swedish, 1870-1929) and Carl Halier (Danish, 1873-1948) Covered Jar, circa 1920, Royal Copenhagen Stoneware, bronze 5-3/4 x 6-1/4 inches (14.6 x 15.9 cm) (overall) Marked (waveSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORDSTROM; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vasePATRICK NORDSTROM (1870 - 1929) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vase, Denmark, 1921 Glazed porcelain, bronze Signed PN/blue wavy line stamp/4-6/1921/III 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nordstrom, Lidded vesselPatrick Nordstrom Lidded vessel Royal CopenhagenDenmark, 1921glazed stoneware, bronze 8.5 h × 5 dia in (22 × 13 cm) Glazed signature with three line wave mark to underside 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Axel Salto, Table lampAxel Salto Table lamp Royal CopenhagenDenmark, c. 1965glazed stoneware, paper 35 h × 10 dia in (89 × 25 cm) Incised signature, number and glazed three line wave mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN "BLUE FLUTED" CHINA.Denmark, mid-20th century. Approximately 100 pieces. Including plates, cups and saucers, demitasse cups and saucers, serving bowls, lidded serving dish, plates, teapot, bowls, cream and sugars, salt aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaare Klint, Sofa, model 4118Kaare Klint Sofa, model 4118 Rud. Rasmussens SnedkerierDenmark, 1929 / c. 1990leather, mahogany 35.5 h x 78.25 w x 33 d in (90 x 199 x 84 cm) Provenance: Bruun RasmussenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica Porcelain RoundRoyal Copenhagen, Denmark, Flora Danica Pattern porcelain round tureen and lid, white ground with gold trimmed reticulated borders encircling hand-painted flowers. Both with Royal Copenhagen marks, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020113pcs ROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark China Dinner Service.113pcs ROYAL COPENHAGEN Denmark China Dinner Service. China set. Blue Fluted. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica dinner Plates. The plates are beautifully hand painted after the original Flora Danica botanical encyclopedia of the 18th Century. Gilt ridges to the rim. RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera con présentoir dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza totale cm 27,5; zuppiera cm 36,7x24,2; présentoir cm 40,4x31,6. Conservazione:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diciotto piattini da pane dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 14,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Luncheon Plates12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Flora Danica luncheon plates. The plates are beautifully hand painted after the original Flora Danica botanical encyclopedia of the 18th Century. Gilt ridges to the rim. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei piatti fondi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1964Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sette piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1945-1966Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre présentoirs ovali dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963-1992Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: 2 pezzi cm 46,6x35,4;1 pezzo cm 44,4x34. Conservazione: ottima, , Questi grandi piatti ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nove tazze cilindriche con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,2; diametro cm 14,1. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze cilindriche, con il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due vassoi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962-1969Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: cm 30x22,4; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipinti con le specie botaniche menziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tredici piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1963Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,8. Conservazione: 1 piatto con piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Questi splendidi piattiSee Sold Price
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisVASE BY PATRICK NORDSTROM (1870-1929)$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Sprouting Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1965 Denmark$11,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948$5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA SET OF FOURTEEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESDenmark, late 19th-20th c...$3,200(1 bid)
BonhamsA SET OF FOURTEEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESDenmark, late 19th-20th c...$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen Dagmar, White. Porcelain lidded tureen with gold edge. Model number 607/9575.$140
5 days LeftJasper52Rare Royal Copenhagen porcelain figurine. Labrador puppy. Model number 1453/318. 1920's.$320
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Bread Plates 574 in Blue Fluted Half Lace$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHouse of CravenVintage Blue Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Plates 10 in (5 Dinner Plates)$100
BonhamsA SET OF FIFTEEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA PLATESDenmark, 20th century$3,200(1 bid)
BonhamsA SET OF ELEVEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA RETICULATED PLATESDenmark, 20th century$1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)